< DBFZ
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Flavor Text== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Combo Count !! Text | |||
|- | |||
| 5-9 || Nice! | |||
|- | |||
| 10-14 || Good! | |||
|- | |||
| 15-19 || Great! | |||
|- | |||
| 20-24 || Fantastic! | |||
|- | |||
| 25-29 || Amazing! | |||
|- | |||
| 30-39 || Wonderful! | |||
|- | |||
| 40-49 || Excellent! | |||
|- | |||
| 50-59 || Outstanding! | |||
|- | |||
| 60-69 || Meteoric! | |||
|- | |||
| 70-79 || Ultimate! | |||
|- | |||
| 80-89 || Extreme! | |||
|- | |||
| 90-99 || Incredible!! | |||
|- | |||
| 100+ || Unbelievable!!! | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Context !! Text | ||
|- | |||
| Performing Super Dash || Chase! | |||
|- | |||
| Performing Vanish || Super Move!! | |||
|- | |||
| Performing Sparking || Sparking!!! | |||
|- | |||
| Gaining all 7 Ki Gauges || Maximum Power! | |||
|- | |||
| Using Reflect successfully on an attack || Reflected! | |||
|- | |||
| Hitting the opponent out of the startup of their attack || Counter! | |||
|- | |||
| Hitting an opponent blocking low with 6M || Guard Break! | |||
|- | |||
| Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLL, 5H, 2H,<br> or some other various attacks || Smash! | |||
|- | |||
| Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLLLLLL || Dynamic! | |||
|- | |||
| Landing or breaking a Dragon Rush || Rush! | |||
|- | |||
| Performing a snapback Dragon Rush || Get Outta Here! | |||
|- | |||
| Calling your Z-Assists || Assist! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Performing a Z-Change or Ultimate Z-Change || Change! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Performing a Tag Guard Cancel or Solo Guard Cancel || Guard Cancel! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Having the opponent's Head property attack passing through<br> your hurtbox during your Head invulnerable attack || Anti-Air! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Using a Special, Super, Meteor Attack on the first frame<br>of exiting hitstun, blockstun, etc. || Reversal! | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:50, 27 October 2019
Flavor Text
Combo Count | Text |
---|---|
5-9 | Nice! |
10-14 | Good! |
15-19 | Great! |
20-24 | Fantastic! |
25-29 | Amazing! |
30-39 | Wonderful! |
40-49 | Excellent! |
50-59 | Outstanding! |
60-69 | Meteoric! |
70-79 | Ultimate! |
80-89 | Extreme! |
90-99 | Incredible!! |
100+ | Unbelievable!!! |
Context | Text |
---|---|
Performing Super Dash | Chase! |
Performing Vanish | Super Move!! |
Performing Sparking | Sparking!!! |
Gaining all 7 Ki Gauges | Maximum Power! |
Using Reflect successfully on an attack | Reflected! |
Hitting the opponent out of the startup of their attack | Counter! |
Hitting an opponent blocking low with 6M | Guard Break! |
Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLL, 5H, 2H, or some other various attacks |
Smash! |
Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLLLLLL | Dynamic! |
Landing or breaking a Dragon Rush | Rush! |
Performing a snapback Dragon Rush | Get Outta Here! |
Calling your Z-Assists | Assist! |
Performing a Z-Change or Ultimate Z-Change | Change! |
Performing a Tag Guard Cancel or Solo Guard Cancel | Guard Cancel! |
Having the opponent's Head property attack passing through your hurtbox during your Head invulnerable attack |
Anti-Air! |
Using a Special, Super, Meteor Attack on the first frame of exiting hitstun, blockstun, etc. |
Reversal! |
Change Character Order Before a Match
You can swap the position of two characters on your team by pressing L1/L2 before a match. Note that this feature is specifically tied to the L1/L2 buttons and not what you mapped to Z Assist 1/2.