No edit summary |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{# | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Hit|32px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Attacks== | ==Normal Attacks== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
==Z Assists== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
{{# | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
| | }} | ||
{{# | ==Super Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
==Z Combo Table== | |||
{{# | <div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | ||
|- | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
| | |||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | |||
| <span style="color:green">5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || DR, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | |||
| <span style="color:green">5LLL<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | |||
| 5L, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | |||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | |||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 6M | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | |||
| - || - || 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 2H | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
{| class= | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">j.L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | |||
| <span style="color:red">j.LL<sup>[-]</sup></span> || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup></span> | |||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup></span> | |||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! j.H | ||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2H | |||
| - || - || - || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! j.S | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff</span> | |||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)</span> | |||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string</span> | |||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Super Dash and Sparking Blast | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 174: | Line 121: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{# | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Hit|32px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{#lst:DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 03:01, 13 March 2022
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Attacks
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 6 | 3 | 8 | ±0 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 16 | ||||
5LL | 700 | All | 11-13 | 3 | 18 | -5 | ||||||||
5LLL | 350×2, 450 | U3+ | All | 10-12 | 3 | 18 | -5 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 35 / 34 | |||
5M | 700 | All | 9-13 | 3 | 15 | -2 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 18 | ||||
5H | 850 / 1000 | U1 | All | 11-17 | 5 | 21 | -7 | 4 | 15 | Launch | 22 / 39 + WSplat | |||
5S Catch | All | 4 | 15 | 21 | 4-18 Guard Point | |||||||||
5S Attack | 850 | U1+ | All | 10 | -7 | |||||||||
2L | 850 | High | 20 | 6 | 16 | -7 | 2 | 15 | Tech | 22 | ||||
2M | 700 | Low | 27 | 4 | 18 | -5 | 2 | 15 | Launch | 22 | ||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 13 | 3 | 27 | -14 | 4-15 Head | 4 | 15 | Launch | 22 / 39 | ||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 7 | 3+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | ||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |||||
j.M | 700 | High | 9 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 18 | ||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 13 | 4 | 3 / 4 | 15 | 20 | 60 / 59 + Slide 34 [34 + WBounce] | |||||
j.S Catch | 4 | 15 | 27 | 4-18 Guard Point | ||||||||||
j.S Move | 15-21 | |||||||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 13 | 3 | 3 | 15 | Launch | 20 / 39 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | Vital Point Attack | 11 | 11-50 | 70 | |||||||||||
236L > L | Direct Hit | 900 | All | 5-12 | 4 | 14 | -2 | Launch | |||||||
236L > M | Instant Blow | 1450 | D1 | All | 8-15 | 3 | 17 | -4 | Launch | ||||||
236L > H | Guard Breaker | 1500 | U1+ | All | 7-14 | 6 | 18 | -5 | 1-9~19 All | Launch | |||||
236M | M Tides of Time | 28 | 28-51 | 20 | 18-60 All | ||||||||||
236H | H Tides of Time | 14 | 14-40 | 15 | 4-? All | ||||||||||
236M > L | Time Release | 700×1~3 | All [High] | 9, 10, 11 | 7, 7, 8 | 32 | -18 | ||||||||
236M > M | Instant Blow | 1450 | D1 | All | 20-31 | 3 | 17 | -4 | |||||||
236M > H | Guard Breaker | 1500 | U1+ | All | 19-30 | 3 | 18 | -5 | |||||||
214L | L Icy Glare | 230×7 | U2+ | Throw | 26 | min 4 | 24 | Launch | |||||||
214M | M Icy Glare | 230×7 | U2+ | Throw | 34 | min 4 | 24 | Launch | |||||||
214H | H Icy Glare | 260×7 | U1+ | Throw | 24 | min 4 | 24 | Launch | |||||||
236S | Deadly Intent | 5 | 22-31 | (stance) | 5-Recovery Projectile | ||||||||||
214S | Mark of an Assassin | 5 | 25 | 5-29 Projectile |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Guard Breaker | 800 | All | 25 | 6 | +29 | 29 | Launch | |||||||
Assist B | Instant Blow | 800 | All | 30 | 6 | +29 | 29 | Launch | |||||||
Assist C | Time Release | 450, 350×2 | All | 50 [20] | 10 | +32 | 32 | Launch |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Realized Power | 550×4 | UDV | All | 7+4 | -18 | ?-? All | 15 | Launch | ||||||
j.236L+M | Air Realized Power | 550×4 | UDV | All | 7+4 | -18 | ?-? All | 15 | Launch | ||||||
236H+S | Death Blow | 2564 | UDV | All | 16+4 | 1 | 22 | -16 | ?-? All | Launch | |||||
214L+M | I keep improving | 4300 | UDV | All | 9+3 | -14 | 1-? All | Hard Knockdown | Hard Knockdown |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5L[+], 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | - |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Super Dash and Sparking Blast
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Hit/Data.