< DBFZ | Goku Black
No edit summary |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Goku Black|32px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
<br clear= | {{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Super Moves== | ==Super Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| {{color|green|5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | | 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | | - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | ! 6M | ||
Line 382: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H | ||
| - || - || 2H || 5S || Sp | | - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! 2H | ||
Line 388: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! 5S | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2S | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j. | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
Line 418: | Line 110: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
* | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 431: | Line 124: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Goku Black|32px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 09:05, 13 January 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 6 | 4 | 10 | -2 | ||||||||
5LL | 700 | All | 9 | 3 | 15 | -5 | ||||||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | All | 14 | 6 | 15 | -5 | |||||||
5M | 700 | All | 9 | 3 | 18 | -5 | ||||||||
5H | 850 | U1 | All | 14 | 3 | 23 | -10 | |||||||
5S | 850 [600] | All | 13 | 1 | 27 | -6/+16/-3 | ||||||||
2L | 400 | All | 7 [6] | 3 | 15 | 0 | ||||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 11 | 3 | 17 | -4 | ||||||||
2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 15 | 3 | 28 | -15 | |||||||
2S | 600 | All | 30 | 15 | +5~+13 | |||||||||
6M | 700 | All | 24 | 6 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 9 | 3 | 15 | |||||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 13 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||
j.S | 600 | All | 13 | 1 | 20 | |||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 13 | 3 | 24 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L God Slicer | 250, 800 | All | 13 | P (13) 4 | 23 | -4 | Launch | |||||||
236M | M God Slicer | 200×4, 800 | D1 | All | 20 | P (4) P (4) P (4) P (13) 6 | 33 | -5 at best | 4-46 Air | Launch | |||||
236H | H God Slicer | 200×4, 1000 | D1 | All | 13 | P (4) P (4) P (4) P (13) 6 | 30 | -5 at best | 1-42 air | Launch | |||||
j.236L | Air L God Slicer | 250, 800 | All | 13 | P (13) 4 | 23 | Launch | ||||||||
j.236M | Air M God Slicer | 200×4, 800 | D1 | All | 20 | P (4) P (4) P (4) P (13) 6 | 33 | Launch | |||||||
j.236H | Air H God Slicer | 200×4, 1000 | D1 | All | 13 | P (4) P (4) P (4) P (13) 6 | 30 | Launch | |||||||
214L | L Instant Transmission | Teleport 19, Appear 26 | 3 (28 Total) | 19-25 Full | |||||||||||
214M | M Instant Transmission | Teleport 19, Appear 26 | 3 (28 Total) | 19-25 Full | |||||||||||
214H | H Instant Transmission | Teleport 19, Appear 22 | 3 (24 Total) | 19-25 Full | |||||||||||
j.214L | L Fierce God Kick | 700 | All | 14 | Until Landing (2f minimum) | 19 | -1~-6 | ||||||||
j.214M | M Fierce God Kick | 400, 600 | U1+ | All | 18 | Until Landing (2f minimum) | 19 | -1~-6 | |||||||
j.214H | H Fierce God Kick | 400, 1000 | U1+ | All | 14 | Until Landing (2f minimum) | 19 | -1~-6 | |||||||
236S | Black Kamehameha | 262×5 | All | 18 | 25 | 19 | -14 | ||||||||
214S | Binding Black Kamehameha | 310×5 [262×3] | U2+ | Throw [All] | 25 | 1 (7) 17 | 19 | -13 |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Black Kamehameha | 200×5 | All | 34 | 25 | +30 | 15+2×5 | Launch | |||||||
Assist B | Godly Severance | 800 | All | 20 | +29 | Head | 29 | ||||||||
Assist C | Fierce God Kick | 800, 300 | All | 50 [20] | +32 | 32 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | God Slicer Dance | 50×18, 1600~2000 | UDV | All | 9+4 | 26 | 50 | -24 | 9-21 All | Launch | |||||
j.236L+M | Air God Slicer Dance | 50×18, 1600~2000 | UDV | All | 9+4 | 26 | 56 | -30 | 9-21 All | Launch | |||||
236H+S | Holy Light Grenade | 1000, 1600 | UDV | All | 9+4 | 16, 23 | 29 | -30 | 1-15 All | Launch | |||||
j.236H+S | Air Holy Light Grenade | 1000, 1600 | UDV | All | 9+4 | Until Landing, 23 | 29 | -33 | 1-15 All | Launch | |||||
214L+M | The Work of a God | 4015 | UDV | All | 9+3 | 30 | 41 | -38 | 1-17 All | Launch | |||||
j.214L+M | Air The Work of a God | 4015 | UDV | All | 9+3 | 30 | 33 | -30 | 1-17 All | Launch |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5L[+], 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
Placeholder
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Goku Black/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information