No edit summary |
|||
(47 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|DBS Broly|32px|label=Broly (DBS)}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Super Moves== | ==Super Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|red|5LLL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || | | 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2M<sup>[4]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5M, | | - || 5M, {{color|green|2M*<sup> [+]</sup>,}} 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | ! 6M | ||
Line 148: | Line 88: | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | | - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 156: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! j.L | ||
| | | {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 173: | Line 113: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
*2M can only be done 2 times when cancelling from or to 5M | *2M can only be done 2 times when cancelling from or to 5M | ||
::For example, 5M > 2MM and 2MM > 5M work, but 2MMMM > 5M | ::For example, 5M > 2MM and 2MM > 5M work, but 2MMMM > 5M does not | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | :'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | ||
Line 188: | Line 128: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|DBS Broly|32px|label=Broly (DBS)}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 09:05, 13 January 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 500 | All | 10 | 4 | 19 | -7 | 2 | |||||||
5LL | 700 / 0,700 | All | 15 | 1 | 26 | -11 | 2 | |||||||
5LLL | 400, 100, 500 | U3+ | 1 | |||||||||||
5M | 700 | All | 15 | 4 | 23 | -11 | 2 | |||||||
5H | 850[1150] / 1000[1300] | U1 | All | 15~38 | 7 | 31 | -16 | 10-21~44 Armor | 4 | |||||
5S | 300×5 | All | 12 | P{(10)P}×4 | 27 | -7 | ||||||||
2L | 500 | All | 6 | 4 | 20 | -8 | 2 | |||||||
2M | 700×1~4 | Low | 14 [21] | 4 | 19 | -7 | 2 | |||||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 15 | 3 | 27 | -14 | 4-19 Head | 4 | |||||
2S | 900 | All | 24 | Total 71 | -18 | |||||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | ||||
6H | 1300 | U2 | Throw | 28 | 1 | 33 | ||||||||
j.L | 500 | High | 8 | 6 | 11 | 2 | ||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 11 | 4 | 14 | 2 | ||||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 15 | 5 | 19 | 3 | |||||||
j.S | 100×2, 300, 700 | All | 13 | 12,2,Until ground, | Total 65+10L | |||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U2 | Throw | 13 | 3 | 32+7L |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Raging Quake | 100,100,800 / 100,100,300 / 0,600,400 | U1+ | All | 12 | 3,2 | Total 45 | -5 | 3 | ||||||
236M | M Raging Quake | 100,100,800 / 100,100,300 / 0,700,400 | U1+ | All | 17 | 4,2 | Total 51 | -5 | 3 | ||||||
236H | H Raging Quake | 100,800,1200 / 100,800,1200 / 0,800,1200 | U1+ | All | 12 | 3,2 | -5 | 3 | |||||||
j.236L | Air L Raging Quake | 100,100,800 / 100,100,300 / 0,600,400 | U1+ | All | 13 | -5 | 3 | ||||||||
j.236M | Air M Raging Quake | 100,100,800 / 100,100,300 / 0,700,400 | U1+ | All | 17 | -5 | 3 | ||||||||
j.236H | Air H Raging Quake | 100,800,1200 / 100,800,1200 / 0,800,1200 | U1+ | All | 13 | -5 | 3 | ||||||||
214L | L Gigantic Fury | 0,200×3 / 0,400,300×3,500 | U1+ → D2 | Throw | 24 | 3 | 21 | ||||||||
214M | M Gigantic Fury | 0,200×3 / 0,400,300×3,500 | U1+ → D2 | Throw | 12 | 3 | 23 | 4-14 Head | |||||||
214H | H Gigantic Fury | 0,500×3 / 0,400×3,200×2,500 | U1+ → D2 | Throw | 22 [12] | 1 [3] | 21 [23] | 1-24 [1-14] Head | |||||||
236S | Eraser Blow | 300,1100 / 0,1100 / 0,700,900 | D1 | All | 17 | 1(2)P | Total 46 | -5 | 4-21 Armor | 3 | |||||
214S | Gigantic Heave | 300×2, 50×7, 300 | U1+ | Throw | 16 | 5 | 16 |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Raging Quake | 800 | All | 35 | 3, 3, 3, 3 | +36 | Launch | ||||||||
Assist B | Eraser Blow | 800 | All | 25 | +30 | ||||||||||
Assist C | Blaster Cannon | 800, 400 | All | 35 [20] | +32 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Gigantic Charge | 800, 2000 | UDV | All | 9+4 | 4~15 | 62 | -50 | 9-16~26 All | ||||||
j.236L+M | Gigantic Impact | 1000×1~3 | All | 9+4 | 16 | 37L; 44+7L | 9 All 10-? Guard All | ||||||||
j.236L+M > L+M | Omega Blaster | 550×6 | UDV | All | 5+3 | 1-19 All | |||||||||
236H+S | Meteor Shower | 1800, 100×31, 300×19 | UDV | All | 9+2 | 38,P | Total 94+25L | -50 | 1-12, 92-95 All | ||||||
j.236H+S | Air Meteor Shower | 1800, 100×31, 300×19 | UDV | All | 9+2 | 38,P | Total 94+25L | -50 | 1-12, 92-95 All | ||||||
214L+M | Gigantic Roar | 801, 258×15 | UDV | All | 10+3 | 10 | 31 | -25 | 1-22 All |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[-] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M[4] | - | 5M, 2M* [+], 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
6H | - | - | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | 5H, 2H | - | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L | j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- 2M can only be done 2 times when cancelling from or to 5M
- For example, 5M > 2MM and 2MM > 5M work, but 2MMMM > 5M does not
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/DBS Broly/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information