(moving to cargo) |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Cell|32px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 40: | Line 45: | ||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, | | 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5M<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{color|green|5M*<sup> [+]</sup>,}} 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
Line 92: | Line 88: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j. | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
Line 120: | Line 113: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
* | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
* | *On hit, block or whiff, 5M > 5M can only be late cancelled | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | *On hit or block, 5M > 2M > 5M is not possible | ||
: | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
:{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | |||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 134: | Line 129: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Cell|32px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DBFZ/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 09:05, 13 January 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 6 | 3 | 12 | -3 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
5LL | 700 | All | 9 | 9 | 20 | -5 | 2 | 15 | ||||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | Throw | 9 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||
5M | 700 [550] | All | 9 | 3 | 18 | -5 | 2 | 15 | ||||||
5H | 850[1150] / 1000[1300] | U1 | All | 14~30 | 3 | 21 | -8 | 4 | 15 | |||||
5S | 300×5 | All | 10 | P[(10)P*4] | 24 | -4 | 21 | |||||||
2L | 400 | Low | 7 | 3 | 12 | -3 | 1 | |||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 12 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 2 | 15 | ||||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 13 | 3 | 31 | -18 | 4-15 Head | 4 | 15 | ||||
2S | 400×3 | All | 18 | P(10)P(10)P | Total 56+15L | +2 | 15+5 | |||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | ||||
6H | 850 | Low | 13 | 3 | 18 | -5 | 3 | 15 | ||||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 3 | 17 | 1 | ||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 11 | 3 | 17 | 2 | ||||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 13 | 8 | 22 | 3 | |||||||
j.S | 500, 500 | All | 17 [15] | 2(1)P | 45 | |||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1 | All | 15 | 3 | 19 | 3 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
j.2M | Hell Strike | 900 | High | 33 | 3 | 30 | -3 | 8-15 All | 2 | 15 | |||||
236L | L Rolling Crush | 100×4, 900 | D1 | All×4, High | 8 | 2,2,2,2(8)3 | 15 | -2 | 2×4, 3 | 15×5 | |||||
236M | M Rolling Crush | 100×4, 1000 | D1 | All×4, High | 10 | 2,2,2,2(8)3 | 15 | -2 | 2×4, 3 | 15×5 | |||||
236H | H Rolling Crush | 100×4, 1200 | D1 | All×4, High | 8 | 2,2,2,2(8)3 | 15 | -2 | 2×4, 3 | 15×5 | |||||
j.236L | Air L Rolling Crush | 100×N, 700 | D1 | All×N, High | 19 | 2×N(??)3 | 15 | -2 | 15×N, 15 | ||||||
j.236M | Air M Rolling Crush | 100×N, 700 | D1 | All×N, High | 19 | 2×N(??)3 | 15 | -2 | |||||||
j.236H | Air H Rolling Crush | 100×N, 1000 | D1 | All×N, High | 8 | 2×N(??)3 | 15 | -2 | |||||||
214L | L Perfect Attack | 400, 400, 400 | All | 12 | 3 | 30 | -3 ~ -1 | 4-14 Head | |||||||
214M | M Perfect Attack | 400, 400, 600 | U1+ | All | 12 | 3 | 36 | -3 ~ -2 | 3-14 Head | ||||||
214H | H Perfect Attack | 400, 400, 1000 | U2+ | All | 12 | 3 | 32 | -1 | 1-3 Head, 4-14 All | ||||||
j.214L | Air L Perfect Attack | 500, 500 | All | 12 | 3 | 26 | 4-15 Head | ||||||||
j.214M | Air M Perfect Attack | 500, 500 | All | 8 | 3 | 32 | 4-10 Head | ||||||||
j.214H | Air H Perfect Attack | 500, 500, 500 | U1+ | All | 8 | 3 | 32 | -1 | 4-10 All | ||||||
236S | Kamehameha | 262×5 [280×5] | All | 18 | 25 [21] | 21 [17] | -16 [-10] | ||||||||
j.236S | Air Kamehameha | 262×5 | All | 18 | 25 | 24 | |||||||||
214S | Psycho Crash | 150×8, 800 | U2+ | Throw | 30 | 3 | 25 |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Kamehameha | 200×5 | All | 41 | 25 | 95 | +30 | 30-32 | |||||||
Assist B | Shoulder Tackle | 800 | All | 20 | 9 | +29 | 29 | ||||||||
Assist C | Perfect Attack | 550, 400×2 | All | 28 [20] | 6 | +25 | Head |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Energy Field | 500×6 | UDV | All | 10+3 | 3×6 | 50 | -35 | 1-30 All | ||||||
j.236L+M | Air Energy Field | 500×6 | UDV | All | 10+3 | 3×6 | 52 | 1-30 All | |||||||
214L+M | Solar Kamehameha | 220×19, 360 | UDV | All | 9+3 | 85 | 51 | -34 [+42] | 1-19 All |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5M[2] | - | 5M* [+], 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
6H | - | - | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- On hit, block or whiff, 5M > 5M can only be late cancelled
- On hit or block, 5M > 2M > 5M is not possible
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
Placeholder
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Cell/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information