< DBFZ | Captain Ginyu
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Captain Ginyu|32px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
==Super Moves== | ==Super Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || 5S || Sp | | - || - || - || 5S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
Line 236: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! 5S | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j. | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
Line 264: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! j.S | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
* | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
: | :'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 283: | Line 123: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Captain Ginyu|32px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 09:05, 13 January 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 6 | 4 | 11 | -3 | ||||||||
5LL | 500×2 | All | 11 | 4(11)4 | 17 | -5 | ||||||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | All | 14 | 5 | 16 | -5 | |||||||
5M | 700 | All | 10 | 4 | 18 | -2 | ||||||||
5H | 850[1150] / 1000[1300] | U1 | Low | 17~41 | 5 | 21 | -10 | 4-? Low, 9-17~41 Ki Blasts | ||||||
2L | 400 | All | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 11 | |||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 10 | 4 | 19 | -7 | ||||||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 15 | 3 | 26 | -13 | 4-17 Head | ||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | ||||
j.L | 300×2 | High [All] | 6 | 2(7)2 | 13 | |||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 10 | 4 | 16 | |||||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 13 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 13 | 4 | 24 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Strong Jersey | 1000 | All | 13 | 10 | 20 | -5 | ||||||||
236M | M Strong Jersey | 1200 | U1+ | All | 16 | 10 | 20 | -5 | |||||||
236H | H Strong Jersey | 1300 | U1+ | All | 11 | 10 | 18 | -5 | |||||||
j.236L | Air L Strong Jersey | 1000 | All | 13 | 8 | 20 | |||||||||
j.236M | Air M Strong Jersey | 1200 | U1+ | All | 16 | 8 | 20 | ||||||||
j.236H | Air H Strong Jersey | 1300 | U1+ | All | 11 | 8 | 20 | ||||||||
5S | 24 | Total 34 | Frame 4-? Kiblasts | ||||||||||||
j.S | 24 | Total 45(+9L) | Frame 4-? Kiblasts | ||||||||||||
5S Guldo | 700 | All | 20 | Total 97 | +20 | ||||||||||
5S Recoome | 900 | All | 37~50 | 6 | 65 | +35 | 33-Recovery Ki Blasts | ||||||||
5S Burter | 250×4 | All | 9 | 3{(3)3}×3 | 68 | +42 | |||||||||
5S Jeice | 700 | All | 20 | Total 86 | +25 | 24 | |||||||||
236S | Together We Are...the Ginyu Force! | 28 | Total 34 | ||||||||||||
j.236S | Air Together We Are...the Ginyu Force! | 35 | Total 45(+9L) | ||||||||||||
236S Guldo | Together We Are...the Ginyu Force! (Guldo) | 0 | All | 27 | 31 | 67 | +20 | 19 | |||||||
236S Recoome | Together We Are...the Ginyu Force! (Recoome) | 150×9 | All | 52 | 45 | 72 | +46 | 48 | |||||||
236S Burter | Together We Are...the Ginyu Force! (Burter) | 850×4 | All | 26 | 30(23)30(23)30(23)45 | 44 | +20 per hit | 19 | |||||||
236S Jeice | Together We Are...the Ginyu Force! (Jeice) | 400×N | All | 137 | P{(2)P}×N | 95-End All | 20 | ||||||||
214S Recoome | Together We Are...the Ginyu Force! (Recoome) | 2000 | All | 350 | 13 | 99 | +45 | Projectiles | 44 | ||||||
214S Burter | Together We Are...the Ginyu Force! (Burter) | 850×2 | All | 35 | 30(23)45 | 44 | +20 per hit | 19 | |||||||
5S Fail | Total 36 | ||||||||||||||
j.S Fail | Total 44 |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Strong Jersey | 800 | All | 25 | 10 | +33 | |||||||||
Assist B | We are the Ginyu Force! | ||||||||||||||
Assist C | Strong Mixer | 450×2, 400 | All | 35 [20] | +55 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M Level 1 | Powerful Energy Wave (Level 1) | 2000 | UDV | All | 9+4 | Total 68 | -27 | 9-20 All | |||||||
236L+M Level 2 | Powerful Energy Wave (Level 2) | 2000 | UDV | All | 9+4 | Total 68 | -27 | 9-20 All | |||||||
236L+M Level 3 | Powerful Energy Wave (Level 3) | 3000 | UDV | All | 9+3 | Total 67 | -32 | 9-19 All | |||||||
214L+M | Body Change | 0 | UDV | All | 45+12 | 25 | 39 | -24 | 1-76 All | ||||||
j.214L+M | Air Body Change | 0 | UDV | All | 45+12 | 25 | 39 | -24 | 1-76 All | ||||||
214H+S | Together we are... the Ginyu Force! | 4245 | UDV | All | 9+3 | 10 | 31 | -16 | 1-21 All |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | 5S | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | 5S | Sp |
5S | - | - | - | - | - |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | - |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
https://twitter.com/GFAnBi/status/957668648449138688 (frame adv)
http://www.mediafire.com/file/pxkixfucdbq6is7/Captain%20Ginyu%20Hitboxes.mkv (rec. May 19, 2018)
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Captain Ginyu/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information