No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Broly|32px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | ||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
==Special Moves== | |||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
{{# | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
| | ==Z Assists== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
{{# | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|- | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Super Moves== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
{| style="margin:1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- style="vertical-align:center;" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:right; margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|+Gigantic Meteor damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Hit Count | |||
! Raw !! Minimum (L+M) !! Minimum (H+S) | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | |||
| 4000 || 1680 || 1400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 - 12 | |||
| 60*1-11, 4000 || 12*1-11, 1680 || 12*1-11, 1400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 13 - 22 | |||
| 60*10, 40*2-11, 3400 || 12*10, 8*2-11, 1530 || 12*10, 8*2-11, 1224 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 23 - 32 | |||
| 60*10, 40*10, 20*2-11, 3200 || 12*10, 8*10, 4*2-11, 1536 || 12*10, 8*10, 4*2-11, 1248 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 33+ | |||
| 60*10, 40*10, 20*10, 10*2+, 3100 || 12*10, 8*10, 4*10, 2*2+, 1519 || 12*10, 8*10, 4*10, 2*2+, 1209 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | |||
[[File:DBFZ_Broly_MeteorDamage.png|thumb|250px]] | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
{| class= | <div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! 5LL | ||
{{ | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | |||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | |||
| - || - || 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
{| class= | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! j.L | ||
| {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | |||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2H | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | |||
:{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | |||
:{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | |||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Broly|32px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 09:05, 13 January 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 500 | All | 7 | 3 | 15 | -2 | 2 | 18 | ||||||
5LL | 700 | All | 10 | 4 | 14 | -2 | 2 | 18 | ||||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | Throw | 15 | 1 | 17 | Launch | |||||||
5M | 700 | All | 11 | 6 | 26 | -11 | 9-16 Armor | 3 | 18 | |||||
5H | 850[1150] / 1000[1300] | U1 | All | 16~30 | 3 | 24 | -11 | 9-18~32 Armor | 4 | |||||
5S | 300×6 | All | 13 | Total 42 | -9 | |||||||||
2L | 500 | All | 8 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 18 | ||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 13 | 2 | 25 | -11 | 9-14 Armor | 2 | ||||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 15 | 3 | 25 | -8 | 4-17 Head, 9-17 Armor | 4 | |||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | ||||
j.L | 500 | High | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 10 | 4 | 9-13 Armor | 2 | 18 | |||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ | High | 12 | 4 | 9-15 Armor | 3 | 20 | ||||||
j.S | 400×4 | All | 17 | Total 39+5L | ||||||||||
j.2H | 850 / 1000 | D1 | All | 18 | Until L | 21 | -11 ~ -7 | 9-20 Armor | 3 | 20 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Lariat Express | 1000 | All | 13 | 6 | 24 | -9 | 4-18 Armor | 3 | 15 | |||||
236M | M Lariat Express | 1100 / 0,1125 [1400 / 0,1440] | U1+ | All | 28~46 | 12 | 24 | -9 | 4-39~57 Armor | 3 | 15 | ||||
236H | H Lariat Express | 1200 / 0,1350 [1500 / 0,1665] | U1+ | All | 19~37 | 12 | 24 | -9 | 4-30~48 Armor | 3 | 15 | ||||
214L | L Gigantic Claw | 1800 | D2 | Throw | 17 | 1 | 23 | 4-17 Armor | |||||||
214M | M Gigantic Claw | 1650 [1950] | U1+ → D2 | Throw | 24~43 | 1 | 22 | 4-24~43 Armor | |||||||
214H | H Gigantic Claw | 1700 [2000] | U1+ → D2 | Throw | 24~42 | 1 | 22 | 4-24~42 Armor | |||||||
j.214L | L Gigantic Strike | 1800 | Throw | 12 | 5 | 22 | 4-16 Armor | ||||||||
j.214M | M Gigantic Strike | 1900 [2200] | D2 | Throw | 16~36 | 7 | 22 | 4-22~42 Armor | |||||||
j.214H | H Gigantic Strike | 2000 [2300] | D2 | Throw | 11~30 | 7 | 27 | 4-17~36 Armor | |||||||
236S | Eraser Blow | 300,1200 / 0,1500 / 0,1350 | U1+ | All | 20 | 1(2)P | Total 50 | -5 [+19] | 4-28 Armor | 45 [19] | |||||
214S | Powered Shell | 29 | 240 | Total 40 | 29-268 Guard | ||||||||||
j.214S | Air Powered Shell | 29 | 240 | Total 43 | 29-268 Guard |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Eraser Blow | 800 | All | 30 | +30 | Ki Blasts | 30 | ||||||||
Assist B | Machine Gun Shot | 210, 147×4 | All | 37 | +52 | 53 | |||||||||
Assist C | Lariat Express | 800, 400 | All | 35 [20] | 9 | +29 | Armor |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | L+M Eraser Cannon | 600, 2000 | UDV | All | 4+2 | -27 | 4-17 All | ||||||||
236H+S | H+S Eraser Cannon | 2000 | UDV | All | 13+4 | -27 | 4-23 Armor, 24-End Ki blasts | ||||||||
214L+M | L+M Gigantic Meteor | 60*N, 4000 | UDV | All | 9+3 | 1-18 All | |||||||||
j.214LM | Air L+M Gigantic Meteor | 60*N, 4000 | UDV | All | 7+3 | 1-16 All | |||||||||
214H+S | H+S Gigantic Meteor | 60*N, 4000 | UDV | All | 9+15 | Total 68 | 1-11 All | ||||||||
j.214H+S | Air H+S Gigantic Meteor | 60*N, 4000 | UDV | All | 17+15 | Total 76 | 1-19 All |
|
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | - | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L | j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Broly/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information