< DBFZ | Android 18
No edit summary |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Android 18|32px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 56: | Line 52: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, | | 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
Line 96: | Line 92: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L, | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 118: | Line 114: | ||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Super Dash and Sparking | :'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 132: | Line 128: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Android 18|32px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DBFZ/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 09:04, 13 January 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | Low | 6 | 3 | 13 | -4 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 16 | ||||
5LL | 700 | All | 10 | 4 | 16 | -4 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 18 | ||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | All | 12 | 5 | 17 | -5 | 4 | 15 | Launch | 34 | |||
5M | 700 | All | 10 | 4 | 18 | -6 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 18 | ||||
5H | 850 / 1000 | U1 | All | 15 | 4 | 22 | -10 | 4 | 15 | Launch | 22 | |||
5S | 300×5 | All | 13 | Total 36 | -3 | |||||||||
2L | 400 | Low | 7 | 2 | 14 | -4 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 16 | ||||
2M | 700 | Low | 11 | 6 | 18 | -8 | 2 | 15 | Launch | 22 | ||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 13 | 3 | 27+3L | -17 | 4-15 Head | 15 | Launch | 22 / 39 | |||
2S | 600 | All | 32 | Total 44 | +8 | |||||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | ||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 11 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 13 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
j.S | 600 | All | 15 | Total 35+3L | ||||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 14 | 8 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Back Grapple | 600, 1000 | D2 | Throw | 17 | 1 | 24 | ||||||||
236M | M Back Grapple | 600,1000 / 600,1100 | U1+ → D2 | Throw | 30 | 1 | 24 | ||||||||
236H | H Back Grapple | 600,1200 / 700,1100 | U1+ → D2 | Throw | 28 | 1 | 24 | ||||||||
214L | L Support Attack | 700 | All | 14 | 8 | Total 39 | -5 | ||||||||
j.214L | Air L Support Attack | 700 | All | 20 | 3 | Total 39 | |||||||||
214M | M Support Attack | 400×3 | All | 32 | 4(13)4(18)9 [4(8)4(18)9] | Total 39 | +27 | ||||||||
j.214M | Air M Support Attack | 450×2 | All | 23+ | 4(15)4 | Total 32+7L | |||||||||
214H | H Support Attack | 117×10, 137×7 | All | 14 | 300 | Total 32 | |||||||||
j.214H | Air H Support Attack | 117×10, 137×7 | All | 14 | 300 | Total 32 | |||||||||
214H > 214H | H Support Attack (Manual Trigger) | 117×10, 137×7 | All | 30 | Total 39 | +29 | |||||||||
214H > j.214H | Air H Support Attack (Manual Trigger) | 117×10, 137×7 | All | 30 | Total 39+7L | ||||||||||
214S | S Support Attack | 300×3 | All | 43 | Total 39 | +38 | |||||||||
j.214S | Air S Support Attack | 26 | 40 | Total 32 | 32-65 Non-throw, non-Super | ||||||||||
236S | Destructo-Disc | 1000 | All | 18 | -3 | ||||||||||
22S | Barrier | Total 48 | 4-39 Non-throw, non-Super | ||||||||||||
j.22S | Air Barrier | Total 48 | 4-39 Non-throw, non-Super |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Barrier | 10 | 13-53 Non-throw, non-Super | ||||||||||||
Assist B | Destructo-Disc | 800 | All | 25 | +26 | ||||||||||
Assist C | Support Attack | 450×2, 400 | All | 35 [20] | +55 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Energy Wave | 130×10, 170×7 | UDV | All | 24~27+4 | 40 | -27 | 10-?~37 All | |||||||
j.236L+M | Air Energy Wave | 130×10, 170×7 | UDV | All | 24~27+4 | 40 | -27 | 10-?~37 All | |||||||
214L+M | Accel Dance | 4218 | UDV | All | 9+3 | -14 [+30] | 1-? All | ||||||||
j.214L+M | Air Accel Dance | 4218 | UDV | All | 9+3 | Until L | 1-? All |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
http://www.mediafire.com/file/ahd7y25cca92pav/Android%2018%20hitboxes.mkv (rec April 24, 2018)
https://drive.google.com/drive/u/1/folders/1wRVWEqruLWsrZaxc4QmEAjyP2CzWvbf5(rec on May 2, 2018)
Frame data was taken from source above: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1QfbfIZV8yuX0I9_NbenBjzyKOuvYUGtXX6KK2SBMoCk/edit#gid=0
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Android 18/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information