< DBFZ | Android 16
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Android 16|32px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
{{ | |||
{{# | ==Z Assists== | ||
| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{# | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
==Super Moves== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Z Combo Table== | |||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
{{ | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2L* || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! 5LL | ||
{{ | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, 2L* || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | |||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | |||
| - || - || 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 5S | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
{| class= | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
{{ | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | |||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! j.2H | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | |||
*On hit or block, 5L > 2L and 2L > 2L can only be late cancelled | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | |||
:{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | |||
:{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | |||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Android 16|32px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 09:04, 13 January 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 7 | 3 | 15 | -4 | 2 | |||||||
5LL | 700 | All | 10 | 4 | 22 | -10 | 2 | |||||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | Throw | 10 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||
5M | 700 | All | 11 | 3 | 17 | -4 | 2 | |||||||
5H | 850 / 1000 | U1 | All | 15 | 11 | 21 | -8 | 13-25 Strike Armor | 4 | |||||
5S | 600×1~2 | All | 10 | Total 50 | -10 | |||||||||
2L | 400 | Low | 8 | 3 | 13 | -4 | 1 | |||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 13 | 4 | 24 | -12 | 2 | |||||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 15 | 9 | 23 | -22 | 4-23 Head, 15-23 Strike Armor | 4 | |||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | ||||
j.L | 400 | High | 8 | 22 | 11 | 1 | ||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 11 | 6 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||
j.H | 850 | U1 [D3] | All | 15 | 8 | 21 | 13-22 Strike Armor | 3 | ||||||
j.S | 600×1~2 | All | 18 | Total 47+3L | ||||||||||
j.2H | 850 | D1 | High | 18 | Until L | 20 | -5 ~ -1 | 3 | 19 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Dynamite Driver | 1500 / 1800 | U1, D2 | Throw | 16 | 1 | 26 | ||||||||
236M | M Dynamite Driver | 1500 / 1800 | U1+ → D2 | Throw | 26 | 1 | 28 | 4-27 Guard P | |||||||
236H | H Dynamite Driver | 1500 / 1800 | U1+ → D2 | Throw | 24 | 1 | 28 | 4-25 Guard P | |||||||
j.236L | L Gliding Powerbomb | 700 / 1400 | U1 | Throw | 10 | +3L | |||||||||
j.236M | M Gliding Powerbomb | 700 / 1400,200 | U1+ | Throw | 19 | +3L | |||||||||
j.236H | H Gliding Powerbomb | 900 / 1400,200 | U1+ | Throw | 11 | +3L | |||||||||
214L | L Flying Powerbomb | 700 / 1400 | U1 | Throw | 10 | +3L | 4-10 Head | ||||||||
214M | M Flying Powerbomb | 700 / 1400 | U1 | Throw | 15 | +3L | 4-19 Head | ||||||||
214H | H Flying Powerbomb | 300,900 / 300,1500 | U1 | Low, Throw | 6 | +3L | -1 | 1-13 Head | |||||||
j.214L | Air L Flying Powerbomb | 700 / 1400 | U1 | Throw | 10 | +3L | 4-10 Head | ||||||||
j.214M | Air M Flying Powerbomb | 700 / 1400 | U1 | Throw | 15 | +3L | 4-19 Head | ||||||||
j.214H | Air H Flying Powerbomb | 900 / 1800 | U1 | Throw | 9 | +3L | 4-13 Head | ||||||||
236S | Hell Heat (Far) | 270×4 | All | 18 | 15 | 21 | -1 | ||||||||
214S | Hell Heat (Close) | 150×8 | All | 24 | 15 | 14 | +8 |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Hell Heat | 450×2 | All | 22 | +26 | ||||||||||
Assist B | Hell Impact | 250×4 | All | 30 | +31 | ||||||||||
Assist C | Hyper Tackle | 450×2, 400 | All | 35 [20] | +55 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | L+M Hell Flash | 335×8 [300×8] | UDV | All | 9+4 | 49 | 45 | -19 | 9-20 All | ||||||
236H+S | H+S Hell Flash | 322×8 [300×8] | UDV | All | 9+4 | 49 | 45 | ±0 | 9-20 All | ||||||
j.236L+M | Air Hell Flash | 322×8 [300×8] | UDV | All | 9+4 | 49 | 45 | -19 | 9-20 All | ||||||
214L+M | Hell Flash Maximum Output | 4816 | UDV | Throw | 9+3 | 1 | 28 | 1-12 All | |||||||
214H+S | Last Resort | 50000 [5000] | UDV | Throw | 31+34 | 4 | 37 | 1-68 All, 1-105 Ki Blasts |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5LL[+], 2L* | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L* | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | - | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- On hit or block, 5L > 2L and 2L > 2L can only be late cancelled
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Android 16/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information