< DBFZ | Adult Gohan
No edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Adult Gohan|32px|label=Gohan (Adult)}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Attacks== | ==Normal Attacks== | ||
Line 49: | Line 45: | ||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
<center>'''Level 0'''</ | <div style="text-align: center; height: 2em">'''Level 0'''</div> | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 61: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5L | ! 5L | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
Line 73: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
Line 88: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3H | ! 3H | ||
| - || - || - || 5S, 2S || | | - || - || - || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! 5S | ||
Line 96: | Line 89: | ||
| - || - || - || j.2S || Sp | | - || - || - || j.2S || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L, | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 117: | ||
| - || - || - || 2S || - | | - || - || - || 2S || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
<center>'''Level 1~4'''</ | <div style="text-align: center; height: 2em">'''Level 1~4'''</div> | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 138: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5L | ! 5L | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L, 3L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|5LL<sup>[5M]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 3L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|5LLL<sup>[3H]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLLL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 3L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLLL | ! 5LLLL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLLLL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 3L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLLLL | ! 5LLLLL | ||
Line 156: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3L | ! 3L | ||
| - || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || | | - || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|5M<sup>[5LL]</sup>}} | ||
| 3L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || | | 3L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
Line 173: | Line 164: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|3H<sup>[5LLL]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5S, 2S || | | - || - || - || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! 5S | ||
Line 182: | Line 173: | ||
| - || - || - || j.2S || Sp | | - || - || - || j.2S || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L, | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 210: | Line 201: | ||
| - || - || - || 2S || - | | - || - || - || 2S || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
<center>'''Level 5+'''</ | <div style="text-align: center; height: 2em">'''Level 5+'''</div> | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 224: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5L | ! 5L | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L, 3L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|5LL<sup>[5M]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L, 3L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|5LLL<sup>[3H]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLLL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L, 3L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLLL | ! 5LLLL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLLLL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L, 3L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLLLL | ! 5LLLLL | ||
Line 242: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3L | ! 3L | ||
| 5L, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || | | 5L, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|5M<sup>[5LL]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, 2L, 3L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || | | 5L, 2L, 3L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
Line 259: | Line 248: | ||
| 5L, 2L, 3L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 3H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | 5L, 2L, 3L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 3H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|3H<sup>[5LLL]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, 2L, 3L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || | | 5L, 2L, 3L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! 5S | ||
Line 268: | Line 257: | ||
| 5L, 2L, 3L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, j.2S || Sp | | 5L, 2L, 3L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S, j.2S || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L, | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 296: | Line 285: | ||
| - || - || - || 2S || - | | - || - || - || 2S || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
*5L can only cancel into normals and DR on the last hit | *On hit or block, 5L can only cancel into normals and DR on the last hit | ||
*5LL(Lv.0) can only cancel into normals | *On hit, block or whiff, 5LL(Lv.0) can only cancel into normals after the last hit | ||
*If 5LL(Lv.5+) can't be used, 5LL will perform 5LL(Lv.0) instead and 5LLL will be 5LLL(Lv.0) | *If 5LL(Lv.5+) can't be used, 5LL will perform 5LL(Lv.0) instead and 5LLL will be 5LLL(Lv.0) | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Super Dash and Sparking | :'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 312: | Line 301: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Adult Gohan|32px|label=Gohan (Adult)}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DBFZ/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 09:05, 13 January 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Attacks
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400×2 | Low, All | 6 | 3(5)3 | 11 | -2 | 1, 2 | 11×2 | 16×2 | 16×2 | ||||
5LL Level 0 | 100×4 | All | 9 | 1{(2)1}×3 | 17 | -2 | 2 | |||||||
5LLL Level 0 | 1000 | U3+ | All | 11 | 2 | 19 | -5 | 4 | ||||||
5LL Level 1+ | 450 | All | 7 | 6 | 20 | -10 | 2 | |||||||
5LLL Level 1+ | 450 | All | 6 | 2 | 20 | -6 | 3 | |||||||
5LLLL Level 1+ | 450 | All | 7 | 3 | 13 | ±0 | 2 | |||||||
5LLLLL Level 1+ | 1000 | U3+ | All | 11 | 2 | 19 | -5 | 4 | ||||||
5M | 700 | All | 9 | 4 | 20 | -8 | 2 | |||||||
5H | 850 / 1000 | U1 | All | 11 | 6 | 18 | -8 | 4 | ||||||
5S | 800 | All | 17 | 4 | 25 | -2 | 3 | |||||||
2L | 500 | All | 7 | 3 | 13 | ±0 | 2 | |||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 12 | 9 | 17 | -10 | 2 | |||||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 14 | 3 | 27 | -16 | 4-18 Head | 4 | |||||
2S | 600 | All | 12 [9] | Total 36 [Total 33] | -4 | 2 | ||||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | |||||||
3L | 80×4 | All | 9 | 1{(2)1}×3 | 17 | -2 | 2 | |||||||
3[L] | 80×9 | All | 9 | 1{(2)1}×8 | 17 | -2 | 2 | |||||||
3H | 700 | All | 8 | 4 | 18 | -6 | 6-11 Head | 2 | ||||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 5 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 9 | 4 | 16 | 2 | ||||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 11 | 4 | 20 | 3 / 4 | |||||||
j.S | 600 | All | 9 | Total 26+5L | 2 | |||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 11 | 3 | 19 | 3 | |||||||
j.2S | Total: Until L+9 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L Level 0 | L Jet Uppercut (Level 0) | 900 | All | 9 | 8 | 25+12L | -33 | 1-16 Head | 3 | ||||||
236M Level 0 | M Jet Uppercut (Level 0) | 600×2 / 600×2,150 | U1+ | All | 16 | 4(7)9 | 40 | -37 | 1-19 All | 3 | |||||
236H Level 0 | H Jet Uppercut (Level 0) | 600,800 / 600,800,150 | U1+ | All | 9 | 4(7)10 | 43 | -41 | 1-12 All | 3 | |||||
j.236L Level 0 | L Machine Gun Kick (Level 0) | 250×3~N | All | 7 | 2{(3)2}×2~N | 12 | -4 | 1 | |||||||
j.236M Level 0 | M Machine Gun Kick (Level 0) | 250×3~N | All | 13 | 2{(3)2}×2~N | 12 | -4 | 1 | |||||||
j.236H Level 0 | H Machine Gun Kick (Level 0) | 50×10 / 50×10,700 | U1+ | All | 11 | 2{(2)2}×9 | 12 | +1 | 2 | ||||||
214L Level 0 | L Ultimate Back Attack (Level 0) | 1000 | D1 | High | 24 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | ||||||
214M Level 0 | M Ultimate Back Attack (Level 0) | 1100 | D1 | High | 28 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | ||||||
214H Level 0 | H Ultimate Back Attack (Level 0) | 1200 | D1 | High | 26 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | ||||||
j.214L Level 0 | Air L Ultimate Back Attack (Level 0) | 900 | D1 | High | 24 | 8 | 13 | 3 | |||||||
j.214M Level 0 | Air M Ultimate Back Attack (Level 0) | 1000 | D1 | High | 28 | 8 | 13 | 3 | |||||||
j.214H Level 0 | Air H Ultimate Back Attack (Level 0) | 1100 | D1 | High | 26 | 8 | 13 | 3 | |||||||
236S Level 0 | Masenko (Level 0) | 262×5 | All | 18 | 25 | 21 | -16 | 3 | |||||||
236L Level 1+ | L Jet Uppercut (Level 1+) | 900 | All | 7 | 8 | 19 | -15 | 1-14 Head | 3 | ||||||
236M Level 1+ | M Jet Uppercut (Level 1+) | 600×2 / 600×2,150×2~4 | U1+ | All | 16~18 | 4(7)9 | 40 | -37 | 1-19~21 All | 3 | |||||
236H Level 1+ | H Jet Uppercut (Level 1+) | 600,800 / 600,800,150×2~8 | U1+ | All | 9~13 | 4(7)10 | 43 | -41 | 1-12~16 All | 5, 3 | |||||
j.236L Level 1+ | L Machine Gun Kick (Level 1+) | 250×3~N | All | 7 | 1{(2)1}×2~N | 11 | -4 | 1 | |||||||
j.236M Level 1+ | M Machine Gun Kick (Level 1+) | 250×3~N | All | 13 | 1{(2)1}×2~N | 11 | -4 | 1 | |||||||
j.236H Level 1+ | H Machine Gun Kick (Level 1+) | 50×19 / 50×19,700 | U1+ | All | 11 | 1{(2)1}×16 | 13 | +1 | 2 | ||||||
214L Level 1+ | L Ultimate Back Attack (Level 1+) | 1000 | D1 | High | 24~32 [20~28] {1} | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8-12~20 All | 3 | |||||
214M Level 1+ | M Ultimate Back Attack (Level 1+) | 1100 | D1 | High | 28~36 [22~30] {1} | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6-10~18 All | 3 | |||||
214H Level 1+ | H Ultimate Back Attack (Level 1+) | 1200 | D1 | High | 26~34 [20~28] {1} | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6-10~18 All | 3 | |||||
j.214L Level 1+ | Air L Ultimate Back Attack (Level 1+) | 900 | D1 | High | 24~32 [20~28] {1} | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8-12~20 All | 3 | |||||
j.214M Level 1+ | Air M Ultimate Back Attack (Level 1+) | 1000 | D1 | High | 28~36 [22~30] {1} | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6-10~18 All | 3 | |||||
j.214H Level 1+ | Air H Ultimate Back Attack (Level 1+) | 1100 | D1 | High | 26~34 [20~28] {1} | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8-12~20 All | 3 | |||||
236S Level 1+ | Masenko (Level 1+) | 262×7 | All | 18 | 33 | 21 | -16 |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Jet Uppercut | 800 | All | 18 | 8 | 64 | +29 | 10-? Head | 3 | ||||||
Assist B | Machine Gun Punch | 150×8 | All | 30 | 21 | +45 | 2 | ||||||||
Assist C | Masenko | 200×5 / 200×5, 400 | All | 33 [20] | 25 | +30 | 3 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | L+M Potential Unleashed | 1645 | UDV | All | 9+3 | 10 | 44 | -29 | 9-16 All | 4 | |||||
236H+S | H+S Potential Unleashed | 1645 → 2043 → 2300 → 2568 → 2804 → 3015 → 3204 | UDV | All | 9+3 | 10 | 44 | -29 | 9-16 All | 4 | |||||
214L+M | Bros. Kamehameha | 190×24 | UDV | All | 9+3 | 101 | 50 | -34 | 1-19 All | 4 |
Z Combo Table
Level 0
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L | 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L | 5L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
3H | - | - | - | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H, 3H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | - | j.2S | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | j.2S | Sp |
j.2S | - | - | - | 2S | - |
Level 1~4
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L | 5LL[+], 2L, 3L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL[5M] | 5LLL[+], 3L | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL[3H] | 5LLLL[+], 3L | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLLL | 5LLLLL[+], 3L | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLLLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L | 5L, 3L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
3L | - | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5M[5LL] | 3L | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
3H[5LLL] | - | - | - | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H, 3H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | - | j.2S | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | j.2S | Sp |
j.2S | - | - | - | 2S | - |
Level 5+
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L | 5LL[+], 2L, 3L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL[5M] | 5LLL[+], 2L, 3L | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL[3H] | 5LLLL[+], 2L, 3L | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLLL | 5LLLLL[+], 2L, 3L | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLLLL | 2L, 3L | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2L | 5L, 3L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
3L | 5L, 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5M[5LL] | 5L, 2L, 3L | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | 5L, 2L, 3L | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | 5L, 2L, 3L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 2H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | 5L, 2L, 3L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 3H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
3H[5LLL] | 5L, 2L, 3L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5S | 5L, 2L, 3L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 2S | Sp |
2S | 5L, 2L, 3L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S, j.2S | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | j.L | j.M | j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Sp |
j.2H | j.L | j.M | j.H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | j.L | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.2S | Sp |
j.2S | - | - | - | 2S | - |
- On hit or block, 5L can only cancel into normals and DR on the last hit
- On hit, block or whiff, 5LL(Lv.0) can only cancel into normals after the last hit
- If 5LL(Lv.5+) can't be used, 5LL will perform 5LL(Lv.0) instead and 5LLL will be 5LLL(Lv.0)
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Adult Gohan/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information