< BBTag | Kanji Tatsumi
(→Skills) |
No edit summary |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Kanji Tatsumi|36px|BBTag_Kanji_Icon.png}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 205: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 313: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=4A}} | ||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=4AA}} | ||
| 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=4AAA}} | ||
| 4AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | | 4AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=4AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=2A}} | ||
| 4A, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 4A, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=5BB}} | ||
| 5A || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5A || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=2B}} | ||
| 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Additional Cruel Attack<sup>[-]</sup>}} , Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 361: | Line 135: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Kanji Tatsumi|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*Cancels for '''4AAA''' on hit are only on last hit. On block, cancels are on first hit. | *Cancels for '''4AAA''' on hit are only on last hit. On block, cancels are on first hit. | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 385: | Line 158: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Kanji Tatsumi|36px|BBTag_Kanji_Icon.png}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 08:11, 13 January 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kanji Tatsumi | 18,000 | 4F | 24F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 6 | 3 | 17 | -6 | B | 100 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
4AA | 1500 | All | 10 | 3 | 17 | -3 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 14 | +0 | +2 | ||
4AAA | 1500, 0, 1500 | All | 15 | 3 | 25 | -9 | B | 100 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch*2 | 19, 30, 30 + GBounce | 12 | 12, 20 | +5 | ||||
4AAAA | 2400 | All | 16 | 12 | 25 | -6 | B | 100 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 35 | Launch | 51 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
5A | 1500 | All | 11 | 5 | 13 | -1 | P1 | 100 | 80 | CSTP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 5 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 1500 | All | 10 | 5 | 12 | 0 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 2000 | All | 17 | 6 | 26 | -11 | B | 100 | 90 | CSP | 5 | 20 | 19 | 21 + Down 23 | 25 | 37 + Down 23 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
5AAAA | 2400 | All | 16 | 12 | 25 | -6 | B | 100 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 35 | Launch | 51 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
2A | 1500 | Low | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | F | 90 | 80 | CSTP | 3 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5B | 2000 [3000] | All | 20~52 | 3 | 30 | -12 | B | 80 [90] | 90 | CSP | 5 | 20 | 21 [38] | 25 + GBounce [44 + GBounce] | 27 [44] | 41 + GBounce [60 + GBounce] | 13 | +0 [+8] | +8 | ||
5BB | 2000 [3000] | All | 20~41 | 2 | 20 | -1 | B | 80 [90] | 90 | CSP | 5 | 20 | 21 [27] | 21 [37] | 27 [33] | 37 [53] | 13 | +0 [+8] | +8 | ||
2B | 1700 | All | 18 | 3 | 31 | -15 | B | 9~20 H | 90 | 85 | CSP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 41 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
5C | 800+ | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 13 | 3* | Until Landing + 36 | -20 | F | 90 | 85 | (S)×P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 + Down 25 | Launch | 45 + Down 25 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 1500 | High | 10 | 3 | 11 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1700 | High | 13 | 4 | 9 | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 37 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.B | 1700 | High | 16 | 3 | 19 | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 37 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.C | 2000 | All | 22+ | 5 | Until landing+9L | -7 at best | H | Release~Active B | 80 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Crumple | 41 + Down 23 | Crumple | 57 + Down 23 | 13 | +0 | +12 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 0, 5 | Launch 120 + WBounce + Down 25 | 0 | +0 | ||||||||
AD | What a Pain! | 2200 | Air Unblockable | 13 | 19 | 34 | -34 | B | 1~31 Guard All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 44 | Launch | 59 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Cruel Attack | 1300×2 | All | 17 | until landing, 6 | 19 | -1 | H, B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 23 | 24 | 19 + Slide + Down 10 | 29 | 34 + Slide + Down 10 | 7 | +0 | +5 | ||
236B | B Cruel Attack | 1500×2 | All | 30 | Until L,6 | 7 | +6 | H, B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 19 + Slide + Down 10, 25 + GBounce + Slide + Down 10 | 24, Launch | 34 + Slide + Down 10, 40 + GBounce + Slide + Down 10 | 9 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.236A | A Air Cruel Attack | 1300×2 | All | 17 | Until L,6 | 17 | +2 | H, B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 24 | 19, Launch | 19 + Slide + Down 10 | 24, Launch | 34 + Slide + Down 10 | 7 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.236B | B Air Cruel Attack | 1500×2 | All | 24 | Until L,6 | 13 | +6 | H, B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 24 | 19, Launch | 19 + Slide + Down 16, 25 + GBounce + Slide + Down 16 | 24, Launch | 34 + Slide + Down 16, 40 + GBounce + Slide + Down 16 | 7 | +0 | +5 | |||
214A | This'll Hurt! | 0, 500, 2000, 100×6 | Throw | 7 | 4 | 31 | T | 1~10 T | 100 | 50 | (S)× | 0, 5, 4, 3×6 | Launch 120 + WBounce + Down 133, 60 + Down 28×6 | 0×2, 12, 0/+3×6 | +0×3, +3×6 | |||||||
214B | Gotcha! | 0×2, 550×9 | Air Unblockable | 22 | 11 | Total 54 | H | Persona Active~Active End H | 80 | 100×2, 60 | (S)× | 0×2, 4×8, 5 | 60 + Down 33 | 0×10, 0/+13 | ||||||||
214[B] | Gotcha! | 0, 550×9 | Air Unblockable | 41~141 | 11 | Total 40 | H | Persona 14~24 H | 80 | 100, 60 | (S)× | 4×8, 5 | 5×7, 60 + Down 23, 60 + Down 33 | 0, 0/+15×7, 0/+20, 0/+13 | ||||||||
j.214A | A Bet Ya Can't Take This! | 0, 600×2, 1600 | Throw* | 18 | Until L | 20 | T | 100 | 100×3, 50 | (S)× | 4×3, 5 | Launch | 80 + Down 23 | 0×3, 13 | ||||||||
j.214B | B Bet Ya Can't Take This! | 0, 600×4, 1600 | Throw* | 27 | Until landing | 20 | T | 100 | 100×5, 50 | (S)× | 4×5, 5 | Launch | 80 + Down 23 | 0×4, 13 | ||||||||
Knockdown > X | Additional Cruel Attack | 1200 | Until L | 6 | 13 | B | 80 | 80 | (P)× | 3 | 16 | 10 | 32 + GBounce | 15 | 46 + GBounce | 7 | +0 | +2 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Cruel Attack | 1700×2 | All | 28 | 6, 6 | 7 | +6 | H, B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 19 + Slide + Down 10, 25 + GBounce + Slide + Down 10 | 24, Launch | 34 + Slide + Down 10, 40 + GBounce + Slide + Down 10 | 9 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.236C | EX Air Cruel Attack | 1700×2 | All | 19 | until landing, 6 | 13 | +6 | H, B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 24 | 19, Launch | 19 + Slide + Down 16, 25 + GBounce + Slide + Down 16 | 24, Launch | 34 + Slide + Down 16, 40 + GBounce + Slide + Down 16 | 7 | +0 | +5 | ||
214C | EX This'll Hurt! | 0, 500, 2400, 100×6 | Throw | 12 | 4 | 31 | T | 1~15 T | 100 | 50 | (S)× | 0, 5, 4, 3×6 | Launch 120 + WBounce + Down 133, 60 + Down 28×6 | 0×2, 12, 0/+3×6 | +0 | |||||||
j.214C | EX Bet Ya Can't Take This! | 0, 4500 | Throw | 19 | Until L | 20 | T | 100 | 100, 50 | (S)* | 5 | Launch | 80 + Down 33 | 0, 13 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | 2C | 2200 | All | (18)+13 | 8 | 47 | -34 | B | 70 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 50 + WBounce 50 | 13 | +0 | +0 | |||||
6P | Ass Whoopin', Tatsumi-Style | 1300, 1500 | All | (18)+33 | Until Hit(18)Until Hit | Total: 89 | -5 | P | 70, 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 32 + Down 23, 50 + Down 23 | 0/+11, 0/+6 | +11, +6 | +13, +8 | |||||
4P | P4A 2D | 900×4 | All | (18)+11 | {5(5)}×3,5 | Total: 84 | -16 | P | 70 | 95×4 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Ass Whoopin', Tatsumi-Style | 1500, 2600, 3600, 100 [1500, 2600, 3600, 1000×2, 100] | All | 4+(59 Flash)+6 | 3 | 48 | -30 | B | 1~12 All | 80 | 100 | 5 | 20, 16 | Crumple, Launch×3 | Stand, 81, 81 + Down 23, 30 + Down 23 [Stand, 81, 81 + Down 113, 21 + Down 43, 60 + Down 123×2, 30] | Crumple, Launch×3 [Crumple, Launch×5] | 97, 91, 91 + Down 33, 30 [97, 91, 91 + Down 113, 37 + Down 43, 76 + Down 123×2, 46] | 25, 0/+11 | 25, 30×2, 0/+11 [25, 30, 20, 0/+13, 0/+3×2, 0/+11] | |||
214BC | Burn To A Crisp! | 0, 100, 1000×2, 3700 [0, 100, 1000×2, 4700] | Throw | 6+(100 Flash)+0 | 5 | 49 | T | 1~9 All | 80 | 60 | 1, 5×3 | Launch 200, 80×2, 80 + WStick 40 + WBounce 100 | 0 | +0 | ||||||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Ass Whoopin', Tatsumi-Style | 500, 800, 1000, 200 [500, 800, 1000, 250×2, 200] | All | 1+(93 Flash)+1 | 3 | 48 | -30 | B | 1~4 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Crumple, Launch×3 | Stand, 81, 81 + Down 23, 30 + Down 23 [Stand, 81, 81 + Down 113, 21 + Down 43, 60 + Down 123×2, 30] | Crumple, Launch×3 [Crumple, Launch×5] | 97, 91, 91 + Down 33, 30 [97, 91, 91 + Down 113, 37 + Down 43, 76 + Down 123×2, 46] | 25 | 25, 30×2, 0/+11 [25, 30, 20, 0/+13, 0/+3×2, 0/+11] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | The Man Series: Brofist | 0, 30350 | Throw | 10+(50 Flash)+10 | 3 | 45 | T | 1~27 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Cancels for 4AAA on hit are only on last hit. On block, cancels are on first hit.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information