No edit summary |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Izayoi|36px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
{{# | |fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
*Can cancel Hover Dash into attacks after 10F | |||
*Can cancel Hover Dash into all actions after ??F | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 172: | Line 48: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 271: | Line 90: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=4A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|4A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=5A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || - || | | 5AAAA || - || - || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 2B|| 5C, 2C || | | - || 2B|| 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 310: | Line 129: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Izayoi|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*'''5A''' and '''2A''' can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | *'''5A''' and '''2A''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Izayoi|36px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{BBTag/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 08:10, 13 January 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Izayoi | 17,000 | 4F | 22F | Hover Dash Mirage Thruster |
- Can cancel Hover Dash into attacks after 10F
- Can cancel Hover Dash into all actions after ??F
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | B | 100 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5A | 1000 | All | 7 | 5 | 16 | -7 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5AA | 1500 | All | 11 | 6 | 18 | -7 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 14 | 5 | 28 | -14 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 26 | 22 | 41 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AAAA | 2300 | All | 15 | 3 | 30 | -14 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2A | 1000 | Low | 9 | 3 | 15 | -4 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 1500 | All | 11 | 6 | 18 | -7 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5BB | 1700 | All | 14 | 3 | 30 | -14 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2B | 1100×2 | All | 12 | 3(6)3 | 18 | -4 | F | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 26 | 22 | 40 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C | 800 | High | 22 | 3 | 4+20L | -10 | 100 | 100 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 13 | 6 | 21 | -8 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1300 | High | 9 | 6 | 15 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 24 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1300 | High | 7 | 3 | 12 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1800 | High | 11 | 7 | 21 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.C | 1700 | High | 11 | 6 | 18 | H | 80 | 75 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 40 | 24 | 55 | 12 | +2 | +7 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0×2, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0×2, 4 | Crumple, Launch 60 + WBounce | 0×2, 0/+12 | +0×2, +12 | |||||||||
AD | Aegis Blade | 1800 | Air Unblockable | 14 | 3 | 46 | -32 | B | 1~16 All | 80 | 60 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 59 | 6 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.AD | Noir Edge | 1800 | All | 10 | 5 | Until L+12L | H | 1~14 All | 80 | 60 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 46 | Launch | 60 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
AD > X | Strike Fall | 1300 | All | 28 | Until L | 31L | H | 1~(Until L) All | 48 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 + GBounce | Launch | 115 + GBounce | 2 | +6 | +6 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Sonic Saber | 1500 | All | 20 | Until Hit | Total: 48 | -5 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 33 | 0/+7 | +10 | +11 | |||
j.236A | Air A Sonic Saber | 1500 | All | 16 | Until Hit | Total: 45+6L | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 36 | 0/+10 | +10 | +12 | ||||
236B | B Sonic Saber | 1200, 500×4 | All | 44 | Until Hit | Total: 64 | +28 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16×5 | 22, 17×4 | 22 | 27, 22×4 | 36 | 0/+34, 0/+4×4 | +34, +4×4 | +36, +5×4 | |||
j.236B | Air B Sonic Saber | 1200, 500×4 | All | 31 | Total: 55 | P | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16×5 | 22, 17×4 | 22 | 27, 22×4 | 36 | 0/+34, 0/+4×4 | +34, +4×4 | +36, +5×4 | |||||
214A | Crusade Seraphim Gamma | 1500 | Low | 11 | 3 | 18 | -4 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch + Down 23 | 30 | Launch + Down 23 | 44 | 6 | +5 | +5 | |||
214B | Crusade Seraphim Alpha | 1700 | All | 10 | 3 | 20 | -4 | B | 4~12 H | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 6 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.214A | Air Crusade Seraphim Gamma | 1850 | All | 11 | 3 | Until L | H | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 6 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.214B | Air Crusade Seraphim Alpha | 2000 | All | 11 | 3 | Until L | H | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 6 | +0 | +5 | ||||
214A > A/B | Valkyrie Astrea | 1700 | All | 9 | 3 | 35 | -19 | B | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 56 | Launch | 71 | 12 | +5 | +5 | |||
214B > X | Strike Fall | 1700 [750×3] | All | 31 | Until L [1,1,Until L] | 36L | H | 4~18 All | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 + GBounce | Launch | 115 + GBounce | 2 | +6 | +6 | |||
236X > A | A Mirage Thruster | Total: 43 | 15~24 All | |||||||||||||||||||
236X > B | B Mirage Thruster | Total: 34 | 15~25 All |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Sonic Saber | 1500×3 | All | 20 | Until Hit | Total 42 | +4 | P1 | 80 | 80×3 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 33 | 0/+10 | +10 | +2 | |||
j.236C | Air EX Sonic Saber | 1500×3 | All | 16 | Until Hit | Total 45 | P1 | 80 | 80×3 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 33 | 0/+10 | +10 | +2 | ||||
214C | EX Mirage Thruster | Total: 31 | 10~20 All |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Valkyrie Astrea | 2400 | All | (18)+13 | 3 | 37 | -21 | B | 70 | 80 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | 6 | +5 | ||||||
6P | Sonic Saber | 1200, 500×4 | All | (18)+44 | Total: (18)+66 | +27 | P | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16×5 | 22, 17×4 | 22 | 0/+34, 0/+4×4 | +34, +4×4 | |||||||
4P | Crusade Seraphim Alpha | 1500×2 | All | (18+)10 | 3 [3(20)Until L] | 38 [34L] | -22 | B | 70 | 80 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50, 100 + GBounce | 6 | 6, 2 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Justice Phorizer | 5500 [6500] | All | 7+(78 Flash)+10 | 9 | 49 | -39 | P2 | 1~25 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Slide | Launch | 55 + Slide | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214BC | Banshee Lancer | 2200, 2500×2, 3600 [2200, 1500×6, 2200] | All | 8+(69 Flash)+6 | 3 | 46 | -22 | B | 1~16 All | 80 | 60 | 5, 4×3 [×7] | 26 | Crumple, 180×2 [×6], Launch | Stand, 180×2 [×6], 60 | 20 | 20, 3×2, 0 {20, 3×6, 0} | +0 | ||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Justice Phorizer | 2000 [2500] | All | 1+(119 Flash)+1 | 9 | 49 | -39 | B | 1~10 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Slide | Launch | 55 + Slide | 12 | +0 | +8 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Judge of Destiny | All | 4+(131 Flash)+11 | 9 | 35 | -30 | B | 1~23 All | 4 | 18 | 20/-5 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5A and 2A are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Izayoi/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information