< BBCF | Yuuki Terumi
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Yuuki Terumi|42px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Yuuki Terumi|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
How Terumi's Heat gain is calculated is as follows: | How Terumi's Heat gain is calculated is as follows: | ||
*Heat values below are given using the game's internal units, i.e. "100 Heat" = 1 meter as seen in-game, full/100 meter = 10000 Heat. | *Heat values below are given using the game's internal units, i.e. "100 Heat" = 1 meter as seen in-game, full/100 meter = 10000 Heat. | ||
*All Terumi's Drive moves | *All Terumi's Drive moves generate a fixed amount of Heat on hit, plus an additional portion which is proportional to damage dealt by the move. In the notes, '''X%+Y''' denotes that if this move hits, Terumi will gain Y Heat, plus (the damage of that move in combo * X%). Note that normal Heat gain on hit still applies ''in addition'' to these values. | ||
* | *On block, Terumi gets [X/4]%+Y Heat (in addition to normal heat gain on block). Opponents ''do not'' get the normal Heat gain for blocking normally, and only receive the ''additional'' Heat gain from instant blocking if they instant block the move (equal to [Base Damage * 0.1] + 100). | ||
*In Overdrive, in addition to increased Heat gain, Terumi's Drive moves steal Heat on hit/block at a rate of 200 Heat per hit (with exceptions being 6D and 236D, which steal 100 Heat and 250 Heat per hit, respectively). The listed Overdrive Heat gain values ''do not'' include the stolen Heat. | *In Overdrive, in addition to increased Heat gain, Terumi's Drive moves steal Heat on hit/block at a rate of 200 Heat per hit (with exceptions being 6D and 236D, which steal 100 Heat and 250 Heat per hit, respectively). The listed Overdrive Heat gain values ''do not'' include the stolen Heat. | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Yuuki Terumi|input=6[B]}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Yuuki Terumi|input=6[B]}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Throw<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Throw<sup>[+]</sup>, Special/Super<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Yuuki Terumi|input=6C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Yuuki Terumi|input=6C}} | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Yuuki Terumi|input=6D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Yuuki Terumi|input=6D}} | ||
| - || - || {{color|red|6C<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || {{color|red|Special/Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | | - || - || {{color|red|6C<sup>[-]</sup> (final hit)}} || - || {{color|red|Special/Super<sup>[-]</sup> (final hit)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Yuuki Terumi|input=3C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Yuuki Terumi|input=3C}} | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Yuuki Terumi|42px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Yuuki Terumi|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{BBCF/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 04:54, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yuuki Terumi | 10,500 | 4F | 22F (1~5F Inv All, 2~15 airborne) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 5 | 3 | 9 | 0 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | SJRT | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 500 | Mid | 8 | 3 | 12 | +2 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C | 490×2 | All | 11 | 2(11)2 | 2+18L | -2 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16, 19 | 17, 20 | 22, 22 + Down 23 | Launch | 36, 36 + Down 23 | 9 | +0 | +2 | |||
2A | 300 | All | 7 | 2 | 10 | ±0 | F | 100 | 80 | Normal | SRT | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
2B | 480 | Low | 9 | 3 | 19 | -8 | F | 90 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
2C | 720 | Mid | 13 | 4 | 25 | -12 | F | 100 | 89 | Long | SRJ | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6A | 550 | Mid | 9 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 5~11 H | 90 | 79 | Normal | SRJ | 3 | 16 | Launch | 28 | Launch | 42 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6B | 650 | Mid | 24 | 3 | 12 | +3 | B | 13~26 FT | 90 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 36 + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 54 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6[B] | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6C | 500, 300, 650 | All | 13 | 2(8)3(17)4 | 31 | -14 | B | 90 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | 21, 29, Launch | 30×2, 50 + GBounce | 27, 35, Launch | 46×2, 66 + GBounce + Down 23 | 8×2, 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
3C | 700 | Low | 10 | 2 | 30 | -13 | F | 90 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 + Down 23 | 12 | +2 | +7 | |||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 7 | 3 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 380×2 | High/Air | 10 | 4(2)2 | 14 | H | 80 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.C | 350×2, 550 | High/Air | 11 | 2(3)2(4)2 | 18 | -3 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 2,2,3 | 13×2, 16 | 14×2, 17 | 22 | 18×2, 17 | 34×2, 22 | 2×2, 7 | +0 | +1×2, +2 |
Drive Moves
How Terumi's Heat gain is calculated is as follows:
- Heat values below are given using the game's internal units, i.e. "100 Heat" = 1 meter as seen in-game, full/100 meter = 10000 Heat.
- All Terumi's Drive moves generate a fixed amount of Heat on hit, plus an additional portion which is proportional to damage dealt by the move. In the notes, X%+Y denotes that if this move hits, Terumi will gain Y Heat, plus (the damage of that move in combo * X%). Note that normal Heat gain on hit still applies in addition to these values.
- On block, Terumi gets [X/4]%+Y Heat (in addition to normal heat gain on block). Opponents do not get the normal Heat gain for blocking normally, and only receive the additional Heat gain from instant blocking if they instant block the move (equal to [Base Damage * 0.1] + 100).
- In Overdrive, in addition to increased Heat gain, Terumi's Drive moves steal Heat on hit/block at a rate of 200 Heat per hit (with exceptions being 6D and 236D, which steal 100 Heat and 250 Heat per hit, respectively). The listed Overdrive Heat gain values do not include the stolen Heat.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 620 | All | 13 | 4 | 18 | -3 | BP | 100 | 82 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 9 | +3 | +5 | ||||
2D | 680 | All | 40 | 15 | Total 61 | +5 | P1 | 90 | 82 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 36 | 24 | 51 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | ||||
2D OD | 350×3 | All | 40 | 3×5 | Total 61 | +11 | P1 | 90 | 82 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 36 | 24 | 51 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | ||||
6D | 350 | Mid | 18 | 3 | 24 | -8 | B | 100 | 100 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 78 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
6D Followup | 300×2, 550 | All | B | 100 | 82 | Long | SR | 3×2,5 | 16×2, 20 | 20×2, Launch | 60 | Launch | 74×2, 76 | 2×2, 13 | +1×2, +0 | +1×2, +0 | ||||||||
6D Followup OD | 250×4, 550 | All | B | 100 | 82 | Long | SR | 3×4,5 | 16×4, 20 | 20×4, Launch | 60 | Launch | 74×4, 76 | 2×4, 13 | +1×4, +0 | +1×4, +0 | ||||||||
4D | 600 | All | 10 | 6 | 16 | -8 | BP | 100 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | Launch | 26 [28] | Launch | 38 [40] | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.D | 660 | All | 20 | 4 | 23+6L | HP | 80 | 82 | Long | SJR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 + GBounce 30 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||||
j.2D | 640 | All | 15 | 8 | Until L+7 | ~+3 | H | 80 | 79 | Long | 3 | 16 | 21 | 30 [+ Down 23] | 21 | 30 [+ Down 23] | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0, 300, 1200 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4×2 | 18 | Launch 100, 100 + Down 23 | 0, 6, 12 | +0 | +0 | |||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0, 300, 0, 1200 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4, 0, 4 | Launch -, 100 + Down 24, -, 100 + Slide + WBounce | 0, 6, 0, 12 | +0 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 300, 0, 1200 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4, 0, 4 | -, 100, -, 100 + Slide + WBounce | 0, 6, 0, 12 | +0 | +0 | ||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 2 | 32 | -15 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
- All Terumi's specials are super cancelable.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236D | Snakebite | 520 | All | 16 | 3 | 11 (24) | -4 | B | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 20 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 39 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
236D Followup | Snakebite Followup | 300, 1000 | 100 | 89×2 | R | 3 | Launch | 36, 36 + Down 23 | Launch | 50, 50 + Down 23 | 6, 0 | +0 | +2 | |||||||||||
214D | Retaliating Fang | 0, 196×2, 49×12, 539 | Throw(160) | 25 | 3 | 43 | T | 100 | 80×2,90×13 | Very Short | R | 1 | Launch 60 | 0×2, 0/+5×12, 15/+5 | +0×2, +5×13 | +0×2, +5×13 | ||||||||
214C | Agonizing Fang | 800 | High | 19 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 80 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 24 | 17 + Down 23 | 32 | 31 + Down 28 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
22C | Cleaving Fang | 400×2, 1100 | All | 11 | 3(16)3(29)1 | 25 | F | 100 | 79 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30×2, 40 + WBounce 40 | 6 | 6×2,4 | +2 | ||||||
22CCCC | Cleaving Fang | 400×2, 250×3, 1100 | All | 11 | 3(16)3,2,2(15)3(29)1 | 25 | F | 100 | 79 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 5×(30 + Slide + Down 23), 40 + WBounce 40 | 6 | 6×5,4 | +2 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
- Under Terumi's Overdrive, Distortion Drives have the following properties:
- Can cancel Distortion Drives into other Distortion Drives/Exceed Accel, provided that one has at least 50 Heat
- No Heat Gauge Cooldown is applied
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
41236C | Gleaming Fang | 0, 2400 | All | 4+(15 Flash)+8 | 10 | 39 | -4 | B | 1~21 P | 100 | 100, 70 | Normal | R | 5 | 25 | Launch | 21, 60 | Launch | 40, 79 | 0/+10, 0/+7 | +10, +7 | +10, +15 | ||
41236C OD | Gleaming Fang OD | 0, 1000, 0, 2400 | All | 4+(15 Flash)+8 | 10 [(24)4] | 36 | -4 | B | 1~21 P | 100 | 100×3, 70 | Normal | R | 5 | 25 | Launch | 21×3, 60 | Launch | 40×3, 79 | 0/+10, 0×2, 0/+5 | +10, 0×2, +5 | +10, 0×2, 0/+13 | ||
j.41236C | Air Gleaming Fang | 0, 2400 | All | 4+(15 Flash)+3 | Until L | 21 | -4 | H | 1~Until L P | 100 | 100, 70 | Normal | R | 5 | 25 | Launch | 21, 60 | Launch | 40, 79 | 0/+10, 0/+7 | +10, +7 | +10, +15 | ||
j.41236C OD | Air Gleaming Fang OD | 0, 1000, 0, 2400 | All | 4+(15 Flash)+3 | Until L [(17)4] | 20 [36] | -4 | H, B | 1~Until L P | 100 | 100×3, 70 | Normal | R | 5 | 25 | Launch | 21, 60, 21, 60 | Launch | 40, 79, 40, 79 | 0/+10, 0/+5, 0/+10, 0/+5 | +10, +5, +10, +5 | +10, +13, +10, +13 | ||
623B | Divine Twin Blades | 1100×2, 1800 | Mid | 4+(15 Flash)+3 | 4,8(15)6 | 27+21L | -35 | B×2, H | 1~10 All | 80×3 | 92×3 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 48 | Launch | 63 | 4×2, 20 | +0 | +5 | ||
623B OD | Divine Twin Blades OD | 1000×5 | Mid | 4+(15 Flash)+3 | 4,4,4(15)6(14)4 | 9+21L | -35 | B×4, H | 1~10 All | 80×5 | 92×5 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 75 + GBounce | 2×3,12×2 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.623B | Air Divine Twin Blades | 1100×2, 1800 | All | 4+(15 Flash)+3 | 4,8(15)6 | Until L+21L | H | 1~14 All | 80×3 | 92×3 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 48 | Launch | 63 | 4×2, 20 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.623B OD | Air Divine Twin Blades OD | 1000×5 | All | 4+(15 Flash)+3 | 4,4,4(15)6(14)4 | Until+21L | H | 1~14 All | 80×5 | 92×5 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 75 + GBounce | 2×3,12×2 | +0 | +5 | |||
63214A | A Serpent's Laceration | 800, 500, 1000, 2000 [800, 400×14, 1000, 2500] | Low, Air | 13+(48 Flash)+2 | 2 | 28 | -13 | F | 13~16 All | 90 | 89×2,92×2 [89, 98×14, 92×2] | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 + Down 43 | Launch | 44 + Down 43 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||
63214B | B Serpent's Laceration | 800, 400×4, 1000, 2500 [800, 400×14, 1000, 2500] | High, Air | 13+(48 Flash)+2 | 2 | 16 | -1 | B | 13~16 All | 90 | 89×5,92×2 [89, 98×14, 92×2] | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 + GBounce + Down 43 | Launch | 44 + GBounce + Down 43 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||
236236A | Venomous Bite (Catch) | 0 | Unblockable | 1 | 119 (8) | Total: 187 | HBF | 1~112 Guard HBF | 100 | 75 | Long | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
236236[A] | Venomous Bite (Catch, Held) | 0 | Unblockable | 1 | 91 (8) | Total: 159 | HBF | 1~84 Guard HBF | 100 | 75 | Long | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
236236A Attack | Venomous Bite (Attack) | 0, 2800 [0, 80×5, 2800] | Unblockable | 1+(95 Flash)+0 | All | 94×2 [96×7] | Long | R | 5 | Launch | 90 | Launch | 116 | 0, 30/+10 [0, 1×5, 30/+10] | +0, +10 [+0×6, +10] | |||||||||
632146D | Serpent's Cursed Sting | 800×2, 0, 250×N, 800, see notes | All | 7+(40 Flash)+10 | 4 | 34 | -17 | B | 1~23 All | 80 | 94×2, 89, 100×N, 100, see notes [94×2, 100, 101×N, 100, see notes] | Very Short | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | 13 | +0 | |||||
236236D | Screeches of the Condemned | 800×4, 2000, 3500 [800×8, 3000, 4000] | Guard Break/Barrier [Unblockable] | 9+(27 Flash)+18 | Until Offscreen | Total 103 | 0 | P* | 1~41 All | 100 | 94×5 [94×10] | Long | 5 | 20 | 21 | 100 | 1/+40 | 1/+40×2, 13, 9, 5, 0 [1/+40×2, 13, 9×5, 5, 0] | ||||||
214214D | Screeches of the Condemned | 800×4, 2000, 3500 [800×8, 3000, 4000] | Guard Break/Barrier [Unblockable] | 9+(27 Flash)+18 | Until Offscreen | Total 103 | 0 | P* | 1~41 All | 100 | 94×5 [94×10] | Long | 5 | 20 | 21 | 100 | 1/+40 | 1/+40×2, 13, 9, 5, 0 [1/+40×2, 13, 9×5, 5, 0] |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Dungeon of Serpents | 600, 400×6 {600, 1200, 500×8} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 19+15L | -10 | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 4 | 26 | Launch | 80 | 20 | 20, 3×6 [20, 6, 1×8] | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222D | Unholy Wrath of the Basilisk | 0, 100, 400×36, 20000 | All | 5+(76 Flash)+16 | 16 | Total 76 | -22 | P* | 1~35 All | 100 | 94 | Normal | None | 5 | 20 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- While Terumi does not have any regular air special moves, Special/Super indicates that his air normals (other than j.2D) are still air Overdrive-cancellable like normal
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Yuuki Terumi/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information