No edit summary |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=5A}} | ||
| 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5C<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=5C}}<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| 6A || - || 2C || 5D, 2D, 4D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | 6A || - || 2C || 5D, 2D, 4D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | | - || - || - || 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| 5A, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | | 5A, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| 6A || 5B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | | 6A || 5B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2C<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=2C}}<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| - || - || 5C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Jump, Special | | - || - || 5C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=6A}} | ||
| - || - || - || 4D || - | | - || - || - || 4D || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=6B}} | ||
| 6A || - || 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | | 6A || - || 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | | - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=6D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 4D || Special | | - || - || - || 4D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=j.A}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | | - || j.B || j.C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | | j.A || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:37, 15 October 2021
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Susano'o | 12,500 | 4F | 22F (1~5F Inv All, 2~15 airborne) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 450 | All | 8 | 5 | 6 | +3 | 100 | 85 | Normal | STJOR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 770 | Mid | 9 | 6 | 16 | -5 | 90 | 89 | Long | SJ*OR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 1000 | Mid | 17 | 6 | 18 | -5 | 100 | 92 | Long | SJ*OR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 15 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 300 | All | 7 | 2 | 10 | ±0 | 100 | 80 | Normal | STOR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2B | 720 | Mid | 10 | 3 | 19 | -5 | 90 | 89 | Long | SOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2C | 700×2 | Mid | 10 | 3(2)5 | 22 | -10 | 10~15 H | 90 | 89×2 | Long | SJOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
6A | 800 | All | 16 | 3 | Total 52 | -10 | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Slide | Launch | 34 + Slide | 0/+8 | +8 | +13 | ||
6B | 800×2 | Mid | 18 | 4 (11) 5 | 10 | +4 | 100 | 92×2 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 27 | 27 | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6C | 1120 | High | 25 | 4 | 20 | -3 | 90 | 94 | Normal | SOR | 5 | 20 | 21 | 21 + Down 25 | 27 | 37 + Down 25 | 15 | +0 | +8 | ||
3C | 800×2 | Low | 12 | 4(8)4 | 23 | -8 | 90 | 82×2 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 450 | High/Air | 8 | 5 | 15 | 80 | 89 | Normal | STJOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 740 | High/Air | 10 | 4 | 22 | 80 | 89 | Long | SJOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.C | 770×2 | High/Air | 12 | 2(2)3 | 23 | 80 | 92×2 | Long | SJOR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19, 30 | 24 | 34, 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Drive Moves
- On hits that unlock, hitstop becomes 20F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 1100 | Mid | 17 | 3 | 28 | -10 | 100 | 84 | Long | SOR | 5 | 20 | 21 | 45 + WBounce | 27 | 61 + WBounce | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
2D | 1080 | Low | 16 | 5 | 22 | -10 | 90 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 + Down 23 | Launch | 54 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6D | 1150 | High | 20 | 3(3)1 | 26 | -14 | 90 | 82 | Normal | SOR | 4 | 18 | Crumple + Down 10 | 25 + Slide + Down 10 | Crumple + Down 10 | 40 + Slide + Down 10 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
4D | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.D | 1100 | All | 15 | 6 | 21+8L | 80 | 82 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 | 24 | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0×2, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23 | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0×2, 4 | Launch 60, 60 + Down 23 | 0/-1, 15 | |||||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0×2, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23 | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0×2, 4 | Launch 60×2, 60 + WBounce 60 | 0×2, 13 | |||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw (120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | 100 | 0, 15 | +0 | ||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 3 | 31 | -15 | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Launch | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Launch | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Launch | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Launch | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A Lv1 | Sundering Claws | 900 | All | 15 | 6 | 19 | -3 | 80 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 23 | 30 | 28 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
236A Lv2 | Sundering Claws | 900 | All | 15 | 12 | 19 | -3 | 80 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 23 | 30 | 28 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
236A Lv3 | Sundering Claws | 900×2 | All | 15 | 12 [(10)4] | 19 [12+16L] | -3 | 80 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 23, Launch | 30, 48 | 28 | 44, 62 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
623C | Towering Flame | 1400 | Mid | 12 | 12 | Total 70 | -28 | 1~20 All | 60 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 0/+12 | +12 | +17 | |
214A Lv1 | Megalith | 900 | All | 20 | 4 | Total 42 | +1 | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 27 | 22 | 39 | 0/+7 | +7 | +9 | ||
214A Lv2 | Megalith | 1000 | All | 30 | 4 | Total 52 | +8 | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 29 | 24 | 44 | 0/+12 | +12 | +17 | ||
214A Lv3 | Megalith | 1100 | Guard Break 30/Barrier | 30 | 4 | Total 52 | +12 | 80 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Crumple | 31 | Crumple | 47 | 0/+13 | +13 | +21 | ||
214B Lv1 | Hunter's Fang Lv 1 | 840×2 | High/Air, All | 23 | 5, 3 | 24 | -10 | 5~30 F | 90 | 79 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 45 + GBounce | Launch | 59 + GBounce | 8, 11 | +0 | +2 | |
214B Lv2 | Hunter's Fang Lv 2 | 840×3 | High/Air, All×2 | 23 | 5, 3 [8] | 24 | -10 | 5~30 F | 90 | 79 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 45 + GBounce×2, 45 | Launch | 59 + GBounce×2, 59 | 8, 11, 0/+8 | +0×2, +8 | +2×2, +10 | |
j.214B Lv1 | Air Hunter's Fang Lv 1 | 660×N, 660 | All | 9 | Until L, 3 | 24 | -10 | 80 | 79 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 17×N, Launch | 45 + Down 23 | 22×N, Launch | 59 + Down 23 | 8/0×N, 11 | 0×N, +0 | +1×N, +2 | ||
j.214B Lv2 | Air Hunter's Fang Lv 2 | 660×N, 660×2 | All | 9 | Until L, 3 [8] | 24 | -10 | 80 | 79 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 17×N, Launch×2 | 45 + Down 23×N, 45 | 22×N, Launch×2 | 59 + Down 23×N, 59 | 8/0×N, 11, 0/+8 | 0×N, +0, +8 | +1×N, +2, +10 | ||
236B | Dancing Dual Kick | 390×5, 780 | Low/Air×5, All | 18 | 4×5(18)4 | 19+11L | -15 | 80 | 94×6 | Normal | JR | 4 | 18 | 24×5, Launch | 36 + Down 23×5, 36 | 29×5, Launch | 59 + Down 23×5, 59 | 4×5, 15 | +0 | +5 | ||
CCCC | Inevitable Calamity | 570×N | All | 6 | 3×N | 20 | -7 | 100 | 89×N | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Crumple | 35 | Crumple | 49 + WBounce | 3/-1 | -1 | +2 | ||
63214C | Splintering Thrust | 0, 1800×2 | Throw (70) | 30 | 16 | 37 | 100 | 100, 100, 60 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch 60 + WBounce 30 + WStick 30 + Down 28 | 0 | +0 | |||||||
236D | Blade of Judgement | 1650 | All | 19 | 3 | 24 | -6 | 80 | 94 | Normal | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 61 | 15 | +0 | +8 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236236D | Liberating Dagger | 2800 [3500] | All | 7+(75 Flash)+8 | 6 | 55 | -20 | 1~20 All | 70 | 94 | Very Short | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 80 + Slide + WBounce | Launch | 96 + Slide + WBounce + Down 23 | 0/+20 | +20 | +28 | |
632146D | Strike of the Possessed God | 1000, see notes | All | 5+(40 Flash)+11 | 4 | 40 | -23 | 1~19 All | 100 | 60 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Crumple, Launch | Stand, 60 + WBounce + Down 10 | Crumple | Stand, 75 + WBounce + Down 10 | 7 | +0 | +0 | |
[2]8D | Collapsing Resentment | 10+(60 Flash)+26 | 1~Flash Guard BP |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
ABCD | Bloodsplitter | 600, 500, 210×5, 0, 1000 {600, 500, 210×14, 0, 2000} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 26 | Launch | 200 + Down 24 | 20 | 20, 12, 5×5 {×14}, 0×2 | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
2141236C | Roar of the Mad King | 99999 | All | 4+(50 Flash)+12 | 3 | 36 | -21 | 1~18 All | Long | 5 | 20 | 12 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Special = Specials and Supers
- Super = Supers only
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Susano'o/Data.
- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •