< BBCF | Nine the Phantom
No edit summary |
|||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! !! A/B/C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A/B/C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue"> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=5A|label=5X}}<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 5x, 2x, 6x, 4x, 3C || Yes || Jump, Special | | 5x, 2x, 6x, 4x, 3C || Yes || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue"> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=2A|label=2X}}<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 5x, 2x, 6x, 4x, 3C || Yes || Special | | 5x, 2x, 6x, 4x, 3C || Yes || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=6A|label=6X}} | ||
| - || Yes || Jump, Special | | - || Yes || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=4A|label=4X}} | ||
| 5x, 2x, 6x, 3C || Yes || Throw, Special | | 5x, 2x, 6x, 3C || Yes || Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=3C}} | ||
| - || Yes || Special | | - || Yes || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
! !! A/B/C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A/B/C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">j. | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=j.A|label=j.X}}<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| j.x, j.2x || Yes || Jump, Special | | j.x, j.2x || Yes || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=j.2A|label=j.2X}} | ||
| - || Yes || Jump, Special | | - || Yes || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 07:50, 15 October 2021
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nine the Phantom | 10,500 | 4F | 40F (1~4F Inv P, 5~32F Inv All) | 40F (1~4F Inv P, 5~32F Inv All) | 4 Way Teleport Dash, can do 2 in a row |
- See Universal Mechanics section for more info on Nine's dashes
Normal Moves
- A normals give Water Element
- B normals give Air Element
- C normals give Fire Element
- Nine can only have 3 Elements at one time. Oldest element gets replaced if 4th Element gained
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 600 (720) | All | 9 | 3 | 23 | -9 | 100 | 89 | Long | CSJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5B | 600 (720) | All | 12 | 6 | 21 | -10 | 100 | 89 | Long | CSJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 600 (720) | All | 12 | 3 | 25 | -11 | 100 | 89 | Long | CSJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2A | 550 (660) | Low/Air | 10 | 3 | 23 | -9 | 90 | 89 | Long | CSR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2B | 550 (660) | Low/Air | 11 | 6 | 21 | -10 | 90 | 89 | Long | CSR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2C | 550 (660) | Low/Air | 11 | 3 | 25 | -11 | 90 | 89 | Long | CSR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6A | 900 (1080) | Mid | 11 | 4 | 23 | -8 | 100 | 82 | Long | SJR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29 | Launch | 44 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6B | 900 (1080) | Mid | 12 | 6 | 21 | -8 | 100 | 82 | Long | SJR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29 | Launch | 44 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6C | 900 (1080) | Mid | 13 | 4 | 25 | -10 | 100 | 82 | Long | SJR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29 | Launch | 44 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
4A | 300 (360) | All | 6 | 6 | 10 | -2 | 100 | 85 | Normal | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
4B | 300 (360) | All | 6 | 8 | 10 | -4 | 100 | 85 | Normal | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
4C | 300 (360) | All | 6 | 8 | 12 | -6 | 100 | 85 | Normal | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
3C | 750 (900) | Low/Air | 10 | 5 | 25 | -13 | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 + Down 16 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.A | 700 (840) | High/Air | 8 | 3 | Until L | 80 | 89 | Long | CSJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 700 (840) | High/Air | 10 | 6 | Until L | 80 | 89 | Long | CSJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.C | 700 (840) | High/Air | 11 | 3 | Until L | 80 | 89 | Long | CSJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.2A | 800 (960) | High/Air | 13 | 3 | Until L | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.2B | 800 (960) | High/Air | 17 | 6 | Until L | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.2C | 800 (960) | High/Air | 17 | 3 | Until L | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
- Using a spell consume all elements
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
No Element | Everlasting Schorl | 750 | All | 8 | 5 | Total: 42 | -18 | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 35 | Crumple | 49 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
W | Lapis Lazuli of Lamentation | 800 (960) | All | 10 | 3 | Total: 35 | -4 | 100 | 69 (79) | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 6/+5 | +5 | +7 | ||
WW | Sapphire of Sorrow | 1000 (1200) | All | 10 | 3 | Total: 35 | -2 | 100 | 72 (82) | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 7/+5 | +5 | +10 | ||
WWW | Tanzanite of Torment | 1250 (1500) | All | 10 | 3 | Total: 35 | ±0 | 100 | 74 (84) | Long | SR | 5 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 27 | 37 | 8/+5 | +5 | +13 | ||
A | Emerald of Enmity | 700 (840) | All | 14 | 9 | Total: 40 | -10 | 100 | 69 (79) | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 25 + Slide | Launch | 39 + Slide | 11 | +0 | +0 | ||
AA | Peridot of Poverty | 500, 800 (500, 900) | All | 14 | 3,6 | Total: 40 | -5 | 100 | 72 (82) | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 25 + Slide | Launch | 40 + Slide | 4 | +0 | +0 | ||
AAA | Malachite of Malice | 350, 600, 1000 (350, 720, 1200) | All | 14 | 3,3,3 | Total: 40 | 0 | 100 | 74 (84) | Long | SR | 5 | 20 | Launch | 25 + Slide | Launch | 41 + Slide | 2 | +0 | +0 | ||
F | Coral of Catastrophe | 900 (1080) | All | 10 | 3 | Total: 32 | -6 | 100 | 69 (79) | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 38 | Launch | 55 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
FF | Garnet of Gall | 1200 (1440) | All | 10 | 3 | Total: 32 | -4 | 100 | 72 (82) | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 38 | Launch | 56 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
FFF | Rubellite of Rage | 1500 (1800) | All | 10 | 3 | Total: 32 | -2 | 100 | 74 (84) | Long | SR | 5 | 20 | Launch | 38 | Launch | 57 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
WA | Heliodor of Humility | 800 | All | 13 | 180 | Total: 43 | 80 | 89 | Normal | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||||
WF | Amethyst of Annihilation | 1000 | All | 22 | 280? | Total: 43 | +7 | 80 | 82 | Normal | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 115 | 0/+10 | +10 | +15 | |||
AF | Citrine of Change | 700 | All | 13 | 5 | Total: 43 | 0 | 4~15 P | 80 | 92 | Normal | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 0/+12 | +0 | +5 | ||
AF Reflect Attack | Citrine of Change (Reflect) | 650 | All | 11 | 30 | 50 | 94 | Normal | 3 | 16 | Crumple | 17 | Crumple | 31 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||||
AF Kick Mirror | Citrine of Change (Kick Mirror) | 500 | All | 2 | 15 | 80 | 100 | Normal | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + WBounce 40 + Down 23 | Launch | 75 + WBounce 40 + Down 23 | 0/+6 | +6 | +11 | |||||
WWA | Celestite of the Covenant | 0 | Unblockable | 127 | 300 | Total: 40 | 50 | 100 | Very Short | 3 | 16 | 60 + Down 38 | 74 + Down 38 | 0 | +0 | +2 | ||||||
WWF | Taaffeite of Temptation | 500×3 | All | 90 | P(58)P(58)P | Total: 40 | 80 | 85×3 | Normal | 2 | 13 | 14 | 20×2, 20 + GBounce | 18 | 32×2, 32 + GBounce | 0/+10 | +20 | +21 | ||||
WAA | Andradite of Accord | 300×8, 400×8 | All | 48~100 | 3×8 | Total: 78~84 | 100 | 92×16 | Normal | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 + WBounce 60 | Launch | 44 + WBounce 60 | 0 | +10 | +10 | ||||
AAF | Uvarovite of Undoing | 400×20 | All | 145 | P{(3)P}×19 | Total: 40 | 80 | 94×20 | Normal | 3 | 16 | 17 | 25 | 22 | 39 | 0/+2 | +2 | +4 | ||||
WFF | Kunzite of Keep Breaker | 1050×2 | High/Air, All | 21 | Until L, 5 | Total: 40 | +6 | 100 | 79×2 | Normal | R | 5 | 20, 11 | Launch | 60 + GBounce, 30 + GBounce | Launch | 76 + GBounce, 46 + GBounce | 0/+3 | +3, +10 | +11, +18 | ||
AFF | Morganite of Malice | 900×2 | Low/Air | (Until Seed Lands)+26 | 10 (13) 10 | Total: 40 | 90 | 84×2 | Long | 5 | 20 | Crumple, Launch | 21 + Slide, 21 + Slide + Down 20 | Crumple, Launch | 37 + Slide, 37 + Slide + Down 20 | 0/+6 | +6 | +8 | ||||
WAF | Nephrite of Nullification | 1500×5 | Guard Crush/Barrier, All×4 | 623+(60 Flash)+4 | 1×5 | Total: 40 | 80 | 74×5 | Normal | 5 | 20 | Launch | 180 | Launch | 196 | 0/+2 | +2 | +3 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Ground Throw | 0, 600, 900 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 2, 4 | Crumple, Launch 30 + WBounce 40 + WStick 42 | 0, 10, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 50×8, 1100 | Throw(120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 2×8, 4 | 60 | 0×9, 13 | +0, 0/+20×8, 13 | +0, +20×8, +0 | |||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 3 | 36 | -20 | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 + Slide | Launch | 45 + Slide | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
66/44 | 1st Ground Dash | 40 | 1~4 P 5~32 All | |||||||||||||||||||
j.66/44 | 1st Air Dash | 30 | 1~4 P 5~25 All | |||||||||||||||||||
66/44 2nd | 2nd Dash (Horizontal) | 40 | 1~25 All | |||||||||||||||||||
88/22 2nd | 2nd Dash (Vertical) | 35 | 1~20 All | |||||||||||||||||||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
214A | Crimson Raider | 600, 950 | All | 13 | 9 (6) 1 | 22 (27) | -2 | 90 | 89, 94 | Long | R | 3, 5 | 16, 20 | Launch | 70, 40 | Launch | 84, 56 | 11, 13 | +0 | +2, +8 | ||
j.214A | Air Crimson Raider | 500, 950 | All | 13 | 9 (6) 1 | 22 (Until L) | 90 | 89, 94 | Long | R | 3, 5 | 16, 20 | Launch | 70, 40 + Down 23 | Launch | 84, 56 + Down 23 | 11, 13 | +0 | +2, +8 | |||
214B | Mauvette Roar | 1100 | Mid | 13 | 6 | Total: 53 | -10 | 4~18 H | 90 | 82 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 35 | Launch | 50 + WBounce 60 + WStick 30 | 0/+12 | +0 | +5 | |
214C | Navy Pressure | 1500 | High/Air | 27 | 5 | Total 63 | -3 | 90 | 84 | Normal | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 35 + Down 23 | Launch | 54 + GBounce | 0/+13 | +13 | +21 | ||
236D | Total 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
214D | Flax Nurture | 800 | All | 22 | 1 | 29 (Total: 51) | -4 | 1~24 All | 60 | 89 | Very Short | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11/+9 | +0 | +2 | |
j.214D | Flax Nurture (Air) | 800 | All | 22 | 1 | 41 (Total: 60) | 1~24 All | 60 | 89 | Very Short | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11/+9 | +0 | +2 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236236A | Flame Punisher | 400×5, 325×8 | All | 1+(56 Flash)+16 | 40 (18) 56 | Total 166 | -22 | 1~1 All 2~53 P | 90 | 79, 82 | Normal | R | 3×8,4×8 | 16×5, 18×8 | Launch | 30 + GBounce×8, 30 + WBounce 60×8 | Launch | 44 + GBounce×8, 45 + WBounce 60×8 | 0/+3 | +3 | +5 | |
236236A OD Followup | Flame Punisher OD Followup | 200×12 | All | 5×12 | 90 | 84 | Normal | R | 5 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | 0/+4 | +4 | |||||||||
236236B | Cardinal Nova | 2000 [2000, 500×3] | All | 7+(94 Flash)+3 | 10 | Total 38 | +5 | 7~11 All | 70 | 84 [84, 96×3] | Very Short [Very Short, Normal×3] | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 0/+13 | +13 | +21 | |
236236C | Azurite Inferno | See notes | All | 1+(24 Flash)+13 | 5 | 38 | -29 | 1~18 All | 100 | See Notes | Long | R | 2 | 20 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | 10 | +0 | +1 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Scarlet Vein | 600, 2400 {600, 2400, 2800} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 26 | Launch | 60 {60, 120} | 20 | 20, 0/+15 {×2} | +0, +18 {×2} |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236236D | Colorless Void | 0, 5000, 30000 | All | 7+(52 Flash)+16 | 8 | Total: 91 | -41 | 1~49 All | Long | 3 | 16 | 0/+11 |
Revolver Action Table
Nine's gatlings are unique because she has much less limitations than most of the cast. Nine may use any 2 5X normals and any 2 2X normals per gatling sequence. All 5X and 2X normals are self cancellable. This means she can use sequences like 5A > 4A > 5A > 2C > 2B > 3C. This gives Nine more flexibility in obtaining certain elements for spells.
A/B/C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|
j.XGuardHigh/AirStartup8RecoveryUntil LAdvantage-[2] | j.x, j.2x | Yes | Jump, Special |
j.2XGuardHigh/AirStartup13RecoveryUntil LAdvantage- | - | Yes | Jump, Special |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Special = Specials and Supers
- Super = Supers only
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Nine the Phantom/Data.
- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •