No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Hakumen|42px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | ||
Line 9: | Line 16: | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
*Can cancel Forward Dash into air specials 6~12F | |||
*Can cancel Forward Dash into ground specials and supers 13~16F | |||
*Can cancel Back Dash into air specials 5~10F | |||
*Can cancel Back Dash into ground specials and supers 11~15F | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 21: | Line 31: | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 29: | Line 39: | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 37: | Line 47: | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 48: | Line 58: | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 64: | Line 74: | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 76: | Line 86: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A !! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=5A}} | ||
| <span style="color:purple">6A<sup>[*]</sup></span> || <span style="color:purple">5B<sup>[*]</sup>, 6B<sup>[*]</sup></span> || <span style="color:purple">3C<sup>[*]</sup></span> || Yes || Throw, Jump, Special | | <span style="color:purple">6A<sup>[*]</sup></span> || <span style="color:purple">5B<sup>[*]</sup>, 6B<sup>[*]</sup></span> || <span style="color:purple">3C<sup>[*]</sup></span> || Yes || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=5B}} | ||
| <span style="color:purple">5A<sup>[*]</sup>, 2A<sup>[*]</sup>, 6A<sup>[*]</sup></span> || <span style="color:purple">2B<sup>[*]</sup>, 6B<sup>[*]</sup></span> || - || Yes || Jump, Special | | <span style="color:purple">5A<sup>[*]</sup>, 2A<sup>[*]</sup>, 6A<sup>[*]</sup></span> || <span style="color:purple">2B<sup>[*]</sup>, 6B<sup>[*]</sup></span> || - || Yes || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:purple">5A<sup>[*]</sup>, 2A<sup>[*]</sup></span>, 6A || <span style="color:purple">5B<sup>[*]</sup>, 2B<sup>[*]</sup></span> || <span style="color:purple">3C<sup>[*]</sup></span> || Yes || Throw, Special | | <span style="color:purple">5A<sup>[*]</sup>, 2A<sup>[*]</sup></span>, 6A || <span style="color:purple">5B<sup>[*]</sup>, 2B<sup>[*]</sup></span> || <span style="color:purple">3C<sup>[*]</sup></span> || Yes || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=2B}} | ||
| <span style="color:purple">5A<sup>[*]</sup>, 2A<sup>[*]</sup></span> || - || - || Yes || Special | | <span style="color:purple">5A<sup>[*]</sup>, 2A<sup>[*]</sup></span> || - || - || Yes || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=6A}} | ||
| - || 6B || - || Yes || Super | | - || 6B || - || Yes || Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || - || Yes || Super | | - || - || - || Yes || Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Super | | - || - || - || - || Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 214214B | | - || - || - || - || 214214B | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=4C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Super | | - || - || - || - || Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 125: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A !! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=j.A}} | ||
| <span style="color:purple">j.A<sup>[*]</sup></span> || <span style="color:purple">j.B<sup>[*]</sup></span> || - || - || Throw, Special | | <span style="color:purple">j.A<sup>[*]</sup></span> || <span style="color:purple">j.B<sup>[*]</sup></span> || - || - || Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=j.B}} | ||
| <span style="color:purple">j.A<sup>[*]</sup>, j.2A<sup>[*]</sup></span> || - || - || - || Jump, Special | | <span style="color:purple">j.A<sup>[*]</sup>, j.2A<sup>[*]</sup></span> || - || - || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=j.2A}} | ||
| - || - || <span style="color:purple">j.C<sup>[*]</sup></span> || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || <span style="color:purple">j.C<sup>[*]</sup></span> || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hakumen|input=j.2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 146: | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
:<span style="color:purple">'''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal</span> | :<span style="color:purple">'''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal</span> | ||
==External References== | ==External References== | ||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/ha Dantarion's Hitbox site] | * [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/ha Dantarion's Hitbox site] | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Hakumen|42px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{#lst:BBCF/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 23:24, 12 March 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hakumen | 12,000 | 4F | 15F (1~4F Inv Throw, 5~9 airborne) | 16F (5~11 airborne) |
- Can cancel Forward Dash into air specials 6~12F
- Can cancel Forward Dash into ground specials and supers 13~16F
- Can cancel Back Dash into air specials 5~10F
- Can cancel Back Dash into ground specials and supers 11~15F
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | Mid | 5 | 3 | 6 | +3 | B | 90 | 80 | Normal | DrCSOJR | 1 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 20 | 28 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 730 | Mid | 10 | 2 | 15 | 0 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | DrSOJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 1100 | Mid | 14 | 2 | 20 | -3 | B | (13~15 P) | 100 | 92 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 + Down 16 | 24 | 34 + Down 16 | 15 | +0 | +5 | |
2A | 300 | Mid | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | F | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSOR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2B | 650 | Low | 8 | 6 | 15 | -4 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2C | 1050 | Mid | 13 | 3 | 33 | -17 | B | 9~15 H (10~18 P) | 90 | 82 | Long | S(J)OR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 21 | Launch | 50 | 15 | +0 | +5 | |
6A | 720 | Mid | 12 | 4 | 16 | -1 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | DrR | 3 | 18 | Crumple | 27 | Crumple | 41 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6B | 590×2 | High, Mid | 18 | 2,3 | 23 | -4 | B | 4~22 F | 80 | 92 | Normal | DrR | 4 | 21 | 19, Launch | 40 + GBounce | 24, Launch | 55 + GBounce + Down 23 | 8 | +0 | +5 | |
6C | 1500 | Mid | 20~24 | 3 | 25 | -7 | B | ((2F before Active)~(End of Active) P) | 100 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | 32 | 36 + Slide | 38 | 55 + Slide | 16 | +0 | +8 | |
6[C] Lv 1 | 1700 | Mid | 25~59 | 3 | 25 | -7 | B | ((2F before Active)~(End of Active) P) | 100 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 70 + Slide | Launch | 89 + Slide | 16 | +0 | +8 | |
6[C] Lv 2 | 2000 | Mid | 60 | 3 | 25 | -7 | B | (58~62 P) | 100 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 70 + Slide + WBounce | Launch | 89 + Slide + WBounce | 16 | +0 | +8 | |
4C | 900 | All | 10 | 1 | 24 | -4 | B | (8~10 P) | 100 | 89 | Long | DrR | 3 | 20 | 24 | 24 | 38 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
3C | 1200 | Low | 8 | 3 | 28 | -12 | F | (7~14 P) | 90 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 | Launch | 51 + Down 23 | 15 | +4 | +5 | |
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 7 | 3 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSOR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 29 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
j.B | 650 | High/Air | 9 | 3 | 20 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SOJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.C | 1000 | All | 12 | 2 | 32+3L | H | (10~19 P) | 80 | 92 | Long | SOJR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 + WStick | 24 | 45 + WStick | 15 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.2A | 700 | High/Air | 11 | 12 | 12 | H | (5~24 P) | 80 | 89 | Long | SOJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.2C | 1200 | High/Air | 16 | 4 | 30 | H | (14~19 P) | 80 | 92 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 15 | +0 | +5 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 40 | 6~20 Catch HBFP | |||||||||||||||||||||
5[D] Lv 1 | 50 | 6~30 Catch HBFP | |||||||||||||||||||||
5[D] Lv 2 | 60 | 6~40 Catch HBFP | |||||||||||||||||||||
5D Attack | 0, 1000 | 16 | 10 | 10 | -1 | BT | 1~End All | 100 | 100, 72 | Very Short | 0, 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 + Down 23 | 8 | 8, 0 | +0 | ||||||
2D | 46 | 1~8 Catch HBFP | |||||||||||||||||||||
2D Attack | 0, 1000 | 16 | 10 | 15 | -6 | FT | 1~End All | 100 | 100, 72 | Very Short | 0, 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 + GBounce + Down 23 | 13 | 13, 0 | +0 | ||||||
6D | 43 | 1~9 Catch HBFP | |||||||||||||||||||||
6D Attack | 0, 1000 | 16 | 10 | 10 | -1 | BT | 1~End All | 100 | 100, 72 | Very Short | 0, 4 | 18 | Launch | 33 + WBounce 30 | 8 | 8, 1 | +0 | ||||||
j.D | Until L+17 | 1~10 Catch HBFP | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.D Attack | 0, 1000 | 14 | 10 | 6 | HT | 1~End All | 100 | 100, 67 | Very Short | 18 | Launch | 35 | 8 | +0 | +0 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SOR | 0, 4 | Crumple | 0, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0, 750×2 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | R,SOR | 0, 2, 4 | Launch 60 | 0×2, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 200, 1300 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SOR | 0, 1, 4 | 20, 60 + GBounce | 0, 11, 18 | +0 | ||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | all | 13 | 3 | 30 | -14 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 (With Barrier) | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 (With barrier) | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
66 | Forward Dash | 16 | S | ||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Backdash | 15 | 1-4T | S |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
214A | Gurren | 950 | All | 14 | 3 | 15 | +1 | B | 100 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 28 | 60 | 33 | 75 + WBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
623A | Kishuu | 18 | 5~14 HB | ||||||||||||||||||||
623A~A | Enma | 1060 | Mid | 6 | 7 | 16 | -4 | B | 1~8 HB | 100 | 72 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 16 | +0 | +12 | |
236B | Renka | 1000×2 | Low, Mid | 9 | 3(12)3 | 21 | -5 | F, B | 90 | 82, 92 | Long | SR, SJR | 4 | 18 | Crumple, Launch | 50 + Down 23, 60 | Crumple, Launch | 65 + Down 23, 75 | 15, 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
41236C | Zantetsu | 2100, 800 | High/Air, Low/Air | 21 | 3(14)3 | 18 | -2 | B,F | (21~23, 38~40 P) | 90 | 94, 72 | Normal | SR | 5, 4 | 20, 18 | Launch | 30 + GBounce + Down 24, 30 + Down 24 | Launch | 46 + GBounce + Down 24, 46 + Down 24 | 16, 14 | +0 | +8, +5 | |
j.214A | Agito | 950 | All | 12 | 4 | Total 35 | -2 | P1 | 70 | 92 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | Down 28 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | 9/+3 | +3 | +8 | ||
j.214B | Hotaru | 1500 | Mid | 11 | 3 | 35 | H | 1~17 All | 80 | 92 | Very Short | DJSR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 55 | Launch | 69 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.214C | Tsubaki | 2500 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 15 | 3 | 22+4L | H | (15~17 P) | 90 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Launch | 78 + GBounce + Down 23 | 8 | +0 | +5 | ||
214D | Yanagi | 0, 2500 | all | 30 | 3 | 18 | -7 | BT | 4~27 Guard HBFP | 100 | 100, 72 | Normal | 2 | 13 | Launch | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | 10 | 0, 10/+5 | +0 | ||||
Fuumajin | Fuumajin | 900 | all | 1 | 92 | P | 1~End Guard xP | 85 | 89 | Long | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146C | Shippu | 3500 [4000] | All | 14+(47 Flash)+7 | 4 | 41 | -26 | B | ((Active Frames) P) | 100 | 60 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 65 | 25 | +0 | +5 | |
632146[C] | Shippu (Charged) | 5000 | Unblockable | 14+(47 Flash)+86 | 4 | 41 | B | (100~103 P) | 100 | 60 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 65 | 25 | +0 | +5 | ||
632146C Wave | Shippu (Wave) | 2500 [3000] | All | 14+(47 Flash)+11~90 | Until Hit | Total: 65~144 | P3 | 100 | 80 | Normal | R | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | Launch | 50 [50 + WBounce] | Launch | 66 [66 + WBounce] | 0/+12 [0/+13] | +12 [+13] | +12 [+13] | |||
236236D | Yukikaze | 44 | 1~27 Catch HBFP, Burst | ||||||||||||||||||||
236236D Attack | Yukikaze (Attack) | 3200 [1800, 120×18, 2100] | Unblockable | 1+(36 Flash)+43 | 3,3,3,3 | 39 | B | 1~End All | 100 | 30 [98×19, 45] | Normal | SR | 4 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 30 [60/+10, 1/+10×18, 30] | 30 [60/+10, 1/×18, 30] | ||||
214214B | Mugen | 16+(90 Flash)+30 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Tengai | 600, 1000, 1500 {600, 1000, 4500} | all | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | F | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | 26 | Launch | 90 + Down 44 | 20 | 20, 12, 24 {20, 12, 30} | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
[2]8D | Akumetsu | 38000 | Unblockable | 1+(60 Flash)+36 | HBF | 1~20 Guard HBF, Burst | Long | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- X[*] = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Hakumen/Data.
- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
Essentials
• HUD •
Controls •
FAQ •
The Basics
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Gauges •
Universal Strategy •
Detailed & Advanced Information
• Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Frame Data & System Data •
Misc •
Archived Information
• Patch Notes • Tier Lists •
- Active Flow
- Advanced Input
- Attack Attributes
- Attack Level
- Astral Heat
- Auto Heat Gain
- Burst
- Barrier Block
- Barrier Gauge
- Bonus Proration
- Clash
- Combo Rate
- Counter Assault
- Counter Hit
- Counter Hit Carry
- Crush Trigger
- Danger State
- Distortion Drive
- Exceed Accel
- Fatal Counter
- Guard Cancel Overdrive
- Guard Crush
- Guard Bonus
- Hard Knockdown
- Heat Gauge Cooldown
- Instant Barrier
- Instant Block
- Negative Penalty
- Overdrive
- Overdrive Cancel
- Purple Throw
- P1, P2
- Rapid Cancel
- Same Move Proration (SMP)
- Starter Rating
- Super Flash Buffer
- Throw Reject Miss (TRM)
- Ukemi/Tech (Air)
- Ukemi/Roll/Emergency Tech
- Untechable State