< BBCF | Bang Shishigami
No edit summary |
|||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=5A}} | ||
| 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| 6A || 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special | | 6A || 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=5C}} | ||
| 6A || 6B || 2C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special | | 6A || 6B || 2C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=2A}}<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Special | | 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| - || 5B, 6B || 6C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || 5B, 6B || 6C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">6A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=6A}}<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| - || 5B, 6B || 6C, 2C || - || Special | | - || 5B, 6B || 6C, 2C || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=6D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || j.2C || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || j.2C || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.4B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.4B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Special | | - || - || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
: '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | : '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | ||
: '''Super''' = Supers only | : '''Super''' = Supers only | ||
==External References== | ==External References== |
Revision as of 02:33, 15 October 2021
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bang Shishigami | 11,500 | 4F | 36F (1~9F Inv All, 13~28 airborne) | 2 Air Dash Nail Dash FuRinKaZan Dash |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 10 | -1 | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 600 | Mid | 9 | 2 | 21 | -6 | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 900 | High | 18 | 8 | 19 | -8 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SJR | 4 | 18 | Crouch 21 | 19 + Down 23 | 26 | 37 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 300 | Low/Air | 7 | 3 | 11 | -2 | 90 | 80 | Normal | CSR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2B | 800 | All | 12 | 5 | 22 | -10 | 100 | 89 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2C | 850 | Low | 13 | 3 | 22 | -6 | 100 | 82 | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6A | 550 | Low | 17 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6B | 750 | High/Air | 22 | 3 | 9+8L | -1 | 70 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 34 + Slide + Down 10 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6C | 900 | Mid | 14 | 3 | 15+27L | -26 | 100 | 82 | Long | SJR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 43 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
3C | 1000 | Low | 15 | 9 | 21 | -9 | 80 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 59 + Down 23 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 7 | 2 | 9 | 80 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
j.AA | 300 | High/Air | 5 | 2 | 9 | 80 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
j.B | 600 | High/Air | 10 | 5 | 20 | 80 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 28 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
j.C | 900 | High/Air | 10 | 4 | 18 | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.4B | 750 | High/Air | 11 | 4 | 16 | 80 | 94 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.2C | 900 | High/Air | 12 | 4 | 21 | 80 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 40 | 22 | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 700 | Mid | 20 | 3 | 28 | -12 | 4~13 Guard HBFP | 80 | 92 | Very Short | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + WBounce | Launch | 55 + WBounce | 18 | +0 | +5 | ||
2D | 850 | Mid | 23 | 3 | 25 | -9 | 7~22 Guard HBFP | 80 | 92 | Very Short | SJR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 18 | +0 | +5 | ||
6D | 850 | Low | 24 | 2 | 25 | -8 | 1~8 Guard HBFP | 80 | 92 | Very Short | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 + Down 23 | 18 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.D | 750 | High/Air | 22 | 3 | Until L+15L | 4~12 Guard HBFP | 80 | 92 | Very Short | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 + GBounce | Launch | 42 + GBounce | 18 | +0 | +5 | |||
ABC during Guardpoint | Secret Art: Bang's Shadowstep Jutsu | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D during Guardpoint | Secret Technique: Bang's Pulverizing Blast Jutsu | 1000 | All | 7 | 12 | Total: Until L | +8 | 1~30 All | 70 | 94 | Normal | 5 | 20 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 99 | 2/+13 | +13 | +21 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Ground Throw | 0×2, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23 | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0×2, 4 | Crumple, 55 + WBounce + Slide | 0×2, 6 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0×2, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0×2, 4 | 25, 49 + Slide | 0×2, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 3 | 34 | -18 | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
623B | Bang's Unstoppable Double Palm Thrust | 1300 | Mid | 16 | 2 | 21 | -4 | 70 | 82 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 + Slide | Launch | 51 + WBounce 60 + Slide | 18 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.623B | Bang's Heavenly Double Palm Thrust | 1300 | All | 13 | 3 | Until L+7 | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 + WBounce + WStick 14 | Launch | 51 + WBounce + WStick 14 | 18 | +0 | +5 | |||
623C | Bang's Void Tempest Kick | 0, 600, 653, 1082 | Throw | 13 | 3 | 37 | 100 | 85, 85, 50 | Normal | 0,3,4,5 | Launch | 99 | 0, 11, 12, 22 | +0 | ||||||||
j.623C | Bang's Void Tempest Kick EX | 0, 550, 635, 940 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 20+14L | 100 | 80, 80, 50 | Normal | R | 0, 4×2, 5 | 99×2, 50 | 0, 11, 14, 22 | +0 | ||||||||
j.236A | A Bang-style Shuriken | 300 | All | 9 | Until Hit | Total: 23+9L | 80 | 74 | Normal | R | 1 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 0/+5 | +5 | +5 | |||
j.236A+D | A Bang-style Shuriken ×3 | 300 per nail | All | 20 | Until Hit | Until L+9 | 80 | 74 | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 0/+5 | +5 | +5 | ||||
j.236B | B Bang-style Shuriken | 300×2 | All | 9 | Until Hit (26) 3 | Total: 23+9L | 80 | 94 | Normal | R | 1, 3 | 11 | 12, Launch | 14, 17 | 16, Launch | 25, 29 | 0/+5, +11 | +5, +0 | +5, +2 | |||
j.236B+D | B Bang-style Shuriken×3 | 300×2 per nail | All | 20 | Until Hit(26)3 | Until L+9L | 80 | 94 | Normal | R | 1, 3 | 11 | 12, Launch | 14, 17 | 16, Launch | 25, 29 | 0/+5, +11 | +5, +0 | +5, +2 | |||
j.236C | C Bang-style Shuriken | 300 | All | 18 | Until Hit | Until L+9L | 80 | 84 | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 0/+20 | +40 | +40 | ||||
j.236C+D | C Bang-style Shuriken×3 | 300 per nail | All | 20 | Until Hit | Until L+9L | 80 | 84 | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 0/+20 | +40 | +40 | ||||
j.236D | D Bang-style Shuriken | 300 per nail | All | 9 | Until Offscreen | Total 23 | 80 | 94 | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 0/+5 | +5 | +5 | ||||
632146B | Bang's Steel Rain | 100×N | All | 92 | See notes | Total: 49 | 100 | 60 | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 0/+1 | +1 | +1 | ||||
j.22A | Flaming Air Attack | Total: Until L+5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
214X | Total: 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.214X | Total: 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nail Dash | Nail Dash | Ground: 16 Air: 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
FRKZ Dash | FRKZ Dash | Ground: 16 Air: 19 | 6D Seal: 3-8 P |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
2363214C | Shishigami-style Secret Technique: "Fatal Eruption" | 550×5, 0, 4000 [550×7, 0, 4000] | All | 1+(58 Flash)+17 | 24 | 20 | -27 | 1~25 All | 80 | 92×6,65 [92×8, 65] | Normal | R | 3, 4×6 | 16 | Launch | 100 + WBounce | Launch | 45 | +0 | +2 | ||
236236A | Shishigami-style Technique: "Bang's Infinite Chaos-Fist of the Void" | 0, 3700 [0, 4167] | Mid | 1+(42 Flash)+8 | 3 | 33 | -15 | 1~11 All | 100 | 100, 40 | Long | 5 | 20 | Launch | 300 + Down 78 | Launch | 316 + Down 78 | 13 | 13, 15 | +0 | ||
236236D | Ultra Technique: "Hyper Shadowstep Strike" | 0, 1000×3 (900×3), 1801 [0, 1000×3 (900×3), 1801, 400, 800] | Throw | 19+(60 Flash)+3 | 2 | Ground: 28 Air: Until L+14 | 1~19 All | 100 | 100, 92×4 [100, 92×4, 94×2] | Normal | 4 | Launch | 120 [120 + Down 88×4] | 0, 16×3, 0/+30 [0, 16×3, 0/+30, 20×2] | +0 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Bang's Dancing Petal Storm | 600, 50×19, 1500 {600, 50×41, 3300} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 3 | 26 | Launch | 300 + Down 23 {300 + Down 43} | 20 | 20, 0×19 {×41}, 0/+6 | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
j.6321463214D | Shishigami-style Forbidden Technique: "The Ultimate Bang" | 0, 19800 | Unblockable | 9+(30 Flash)+24 | 3 | 26 | 1~35 Guard All | 100 | 89 | Long | 3 | 11 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Special = Specials and Supers
- Super = Supers only
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Bang Shishigami/Data.
- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •