m (→Force Breaks) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Feet | *Feet invincible 1~4F, 9~14F, 19~22F | ||
*Lower body | *Lower body invincible 5~8F, 15~18F | ||
*Knocks down opponent on ground CH | *Knocks down opponent on ground CH | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Lower body | *Lower body invincible 22~39F | ||
*Hitstop 7F | *Hitstop 7F | ||
*Max 3 hits | *Max 3 hits | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Above knees | *Above knees invincible 1~13F | ||
*Initial prorate 90% | *Initial prorate 90% | ||
*Knocks down opponent on ground CH | *Knocks down opponent on ground CH | ||
Line 800: | Line 800: | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Low profile on 1~13F and 34F~ (landing time after a hit or block) | *Low profile on 1~13F and 34F~ (landing time after a hit or block) | ||
*Feet | *Feet invincible 14~33F | ||
*On hit or block, Dog performs rebound animation (total 61F) | *On hit or block, Dog performs rebound animation (total 61F) | ||
*Pulls in opponent on air hit (untechable for 20F) | *Pulls in opponent on air hit (untechable for 20F) | ||
Line 823: | Line 823: | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Low profile 1~4F and 44F onwards | *Low profile 1~4F and 44F onwards | ||
*Feet | *Feet invincible 9~43F | ||
*Floats opponent on hit (untechable on ground hit for 28F) | *Floats opponent on hit (untechable on ground hit for 28F) | ||
*+1[0] Soul on hit | *+1[0] Soul on hit | ||
Line 1,296: | Line 1,296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version= | |version=Hello, Three Centipedes<div><small>236P w/ no summon</small></div> | ||
|damage=20 | |damage=20 | ||
|tension=5.00/12.00 | |tension=5.00/12.00 | ||
Line 1,312: | Line 1,312: | ||
*Fully invincible 1~13F | *Fully invincible 1~13F | ||
*Knocks down opponent on hit (untechable for 60F) | *Knocks down opponent on hit (untechable for 60F) | ||
*Removes OTG status on opponent on hit | |||
*+1 Soul on hit | *+1 Soul on hit | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 1,330: | Line 1,331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version= | |version=Please Don't Come Back<div><small>236P/K/S/H w/ Triplets air OK</small></div> | ||
|damage=16 | |damage=16 | ||
|tension=2.00/1.20 | |tension=2.00/1.20 | ||
Line 1,363: | Line 1,364: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version=D | |version=D Please Don't Come Back<div><small>236D w/ Triplets air OK</small></div> | ||
|damage=16x3 | |damage=16x3 | ||
|tension=2.00/1.20x3 | |tension=2.00/1.20x3 | ||
Line 1,431: | Line 1,432: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version= | |version=Potted Plant | ||
|damage=25 | |damage=25 | ||
|tension=-/2.64 | |tension=-/2.64 | ||
Line 1,445: | Line 1,446: | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
* | *Slams down opponent on air hit | ||
*Hitstop 6F | *Hitstop 6F | ||
*Chip damage x0 | *Chip damage x0 | ||
Line 1,452: | Line 1,453: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version= | |version=I Was Lonely After All...<div><small>214P in Haunt Mode</small></div> | ||
|damage= | |damage= | ||
|tension= | |tension= | ||
Line 1,481: | Line 1,482: | ||
: *3: +1 Soul 1F after a successful hit and activates Haunting. | : *3: +1 Soul 1F after a successful hit and activates Haunting. | ||
::The ghost that hit the opponent will haunt him for 481F before returning. | ::The ghost that hit the opponent will haunt him for 481F before returning. | ||
::Haunting causes a random item (golf ball, banana, or | ::Haunting causes a random item (golf ball, banana, or Potted Plant) to be thrown at the opponent on 1F, 121F, 241F, and 361F of Haunting. | ||
===Sword Specials=== | ===Sword Specials=== | ||
Line 1,489: | Line 1,490: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version= | |version=This Has Gotta Hurt<div><small>236S w/ Sword</small></div> | ||
|damage=20 | |damage=20 | ||
|tension=2.50/6.00 | |tension=2.50/6.00 | ||
Line 1,534: | Line 1,535: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version= | |version=Please Fall<div><small>623H w/ Sword</small></div> | ||
|damage=40 | |damage=40 | ||
|tension=2.50/6.00 | |tension=2.50/6.00 | ||
Line 1,558: | Line 1,559: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version= | |version=Come Close, and I'll Kill You<div><small>63214H w/ Sword</small></div> | ||
|damage=30 | |damage=30 | ||
|tension=1.50/3.60 | |tension=1.50/3.60 | ||
Line 1,579: | Line 1,580: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version= | |version=Coming Through<div><small>j.236H w/ Sword</small></div> | ||
|damage=24xN | |damage=24xN | ||
|tension=2.50/3.00xN | |tension=2.50/3.00xN | ||
Line 1,678: | Line 1,679: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version=Last | |version=Last Edguy<div><small>214S w/ Raoh</small></div> | ||
|damage=80 | |damage=80 | ||
|tension=3.00/7.20 | |tension=3.00/7.20 | ||
Line 1,702: | Line 1,703: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version=Air Last | |version=Air Last Edguy<div><small>j.214S w/ Raoh</small></div> | ||
|damage=80 | |damage=80 | ||
|tension=3.00/7.20 | |tension=3.00/7.20 | ||
Line 1,734: | Line 1,735: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version= | |version=Etiquette Starts Here<div><small>214D</small></div> | ||
|damage=30 | |damage=30 | ||
|tension= | |tension= | ||
Line 1,764: | Line 1,765: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version= | |version=Birth<nowiki>!!</nowiki><div><small>632146H</small></div> | ||
|damage=40x4 | |damage=40x4 | ||
|tension= | |tension= | ||
Line 1,818: | Line 1,819: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | {{FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR | ||
|version= | |version=I'm Scared...<div><small>in IK Mode 236236H</small></div> | ||
|damage=Fatal | |damage=Fatal | ||
|tension= | |tension= | ||
Line 1,833: | Line 1,834: | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*IK Mode activation: 76F | *IK Mode activation: 76F | ||
*Strike | *Strike invincible 1~5F | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
===No Summon=== | ===No Summon=== | ||
Line 1,847: | Line 1,849: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! 5P | ||
| | | 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! 2P | ||
| | | 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! 6P | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! 5K | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! 2K | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! c.S | ||
| | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! f.S | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! 2S | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || f.S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H | ||
Line 1,877: | Line 1,876: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! 2H | ||
| | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! 6H | ||
Line 1,883: | Line 1,882: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! 5D | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! 2D | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,898: | Line 1,897: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! j.P | ||
| - || | | - || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! j.K | ||
| | | j.P || - || j.S || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! j.S | ||
| - || | | - || j.K || - || j.H || j.D || Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! j.D | ||
Line 1,913: | Line 1,912: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Dog=== | ||
Same as No Summon, except j.P self-gatlings, and 5D, 2D, and j.D are removed. | |||
===Sword=== | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Ground Gatlings | |+Ground Gatlings | ||
Line 1,921: | Line 1,923: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! 5P | ||
| | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! 2P | ||
| | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! 6P | ||
| - || | | - || 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! 5K | ||
| | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! 2K | ||
| | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! c.S | ||
| | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! f.S | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! 2S | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! 2H | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 6H || - || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! 6H | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! 5D | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! 2D | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,972: | Line 1,971: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! j.P | ||
| | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! j.K | ||
| | | j.P || - || j.S || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! j.S | ||
| - || | | - || j.K || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! j.D | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Triplet=== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Ground Gatlings | |+Ground Gatlings | ||
Line 1,998: | Line 1,994: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! 5P | ||
| | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S, 6S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! 2P | ||
| | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! 6P | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S, 6S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! 5K | ||
| | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S, 6S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! 2K | ||
| | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! c.S | ||
| | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S, 6S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! f.S<sup>1</sup> | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || <span style="color:green">f.S</span>, <span style="color:green">2S</span>, <span style="color:green">6S</span> || <span style="color:green">5H</span>, <span style="color:green">2H</span> || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 2S<sup>2</sup> | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || f.S, 2S, 6S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 6S<sup>1</sup> | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || <span style="color:green">f.S</span>, <span style="color:green">2S</span>, <span style="color:green">6S</span> || <span style="color:green">5H</span>, <span style="color:green">2H</span> || 5D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H<sup>1</sup> | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || <span style="color:green">f.S</span>, <span style="color:green">2S</span>, <span style="color:green">6S</span> || <span style="color:green">5H</span>, <span style="color:green">2H</span> || - || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! 2H<sup>3</sup> | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || <span style="color:green">2H</span> || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! 6H | ||
Line 2,034: | Line 2,030: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! 5D | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! 2D | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,049: | Line 2,045: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! j.P | ||
| | | j.P || j.K || j.S, j.2S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! j.K | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | j.P || - || j.S, j.2S || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |||
! j.S<sup>1</sup> | |||
| - || j.K || <span style="color:green">j.S</span>, <span style="color:green">j.2S</span> || <span style="color:green">j.H</span> || j.D || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! j.2S<sup>1</sup> | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || <span style="color:green">j.S</span>, <span style="color:green">j.2S</span> || <span style="color:green">j.H</span> || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H<sup>3</sup> | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || <span style="color:green">j.H</span> || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! j.D | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:*1 = Can gatling into itself up to 3 times, and as many ghosts you have available. 1 gatling consumes 1 ghost. Attempting to gatling more times than you have ghosts available will cause Zappa to pose for the move, but with no active hitbox and completely vulnerable. | |||
:*2 = Same as above, except cannot cancel into other Ghost normals on whiff. | |||
:*3 = Same as *1, except can only self-gatling once activated, and each usage expends one ghost. Expended ghosts will be unusable for 104f and return on 122f. | |||
===Raoh=== | ===Raoh=== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 2,072: | Line 2,075: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! 5P | ||
| | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! 2P | ||
| | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! 6P | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! 5K | ||
| | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! 2K | ||
| | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! c.S | ||
| | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! f.S | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! 2S | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! 2H | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! 6H | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! 5D | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! 2D | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 6H || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,123: | Line 2,123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! j.P | ||
| | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! j.K | ||
| | | j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! j.S | ||
| | | j.P || j.K || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! j.D | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:48, 6 October 2013
System Data
Defense Modifier: x 1.00
Guts Rating: 2
Stun Resistance: 60
Prejump:
Backdash Time: 11
Backdash Invincibility: 10
Wakeup (Face Up/Down): /
Normal Moves
No Summon Normals
Template:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTriplet Normals
Template:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR- *1: If Zappa doesn't have any Triplets with him when you input the move, all the frames that would normally result in a ghost attack turn into recovery. (No attack).
- *2: Input for 2nd attack allowed anytime after the 2nd frame of startup of the 1st hit. Input for 3rd attack allowed anytime after the 1st frame of startup of the 2nd hit.
- *3: Knocks down opponent on ground hit. Triplet disappears after attack. Triplet disappears for 104F, after which they stay in place for 122F before returning. Collect the triplet by touching them.
- *4: Can be cancelled into other moves too
Dog Normals
Template:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR- *1: Listed frame data is for the Dog. Data listed in [ ] is for followup version of the move.
- Dog is invincible while idle.
- If the dog idles for 300F, it enters sleep mode, 30F to wake up dog from sleep.
- If a Dog Attack hits or is blocked, can perform follow up attack versions of other Dog Attack attacks on any of the following frames up to 25F before ending the attack
- The last 24F of the recovery of follow-up versions of Dog Attack attacks are invincible.
- The knockback on Dog attacks is based on the Dog's position
Sword Normals
Template:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRRaoh Normals
Template:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRThrows
Specials
No Summon Specials
Template:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTriplet Specials
Template:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACR- *2: Triplet haunts the opponent on hit.
- Haunting lasts 481F, after which Triplet returns.
- On block or when negating a projectile, Triplet disappears for 101F, after which it loiters for 23F before returning to Zappa.
- If the Triplet fails to hit anything, the total time it spends disappeared is 23F for the P and K versions, 2F for the S and H versions, after which it loiters in place for 122F before returning to Zappa.
- Triplets can be picked up while loitering.
- Launched Triplets disappear immediately if Zappa is hit.
- *3: +1 Soul 1F after a successful hit and activates Haunting.
- The ghost that hit the opponent will haunt him for 481F before returning.
- Haunting causes a random item (golf ball, banana, or Potted Plant) to be thrown at the opponent on 1F, 121F, 241F, and 361F of Haunting.
Sword Specials
Template:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRRaoh Specials
Template:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRTemplate:FrameDataNoHeader-GGACRForce Breaks
Overdrives
Instant Kill
Gatling Table
No Summon
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | 6P | 5K, 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2P | 6P | 5K, 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
6P | - | - | f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
5K | - | - | f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
2K | - | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
c.S | 6P | - | f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
f.S | - | - | 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
2S | - | - | f.S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
5H | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2H | 5P, 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
6H | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5D | - | - | - | - | - | Homing jump, Sp |
2D | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.P | - | j.K | j.S | j.H | j.D | Jump |
j.K | j.P | - | j.S | - | - | - |
j.S | - | j.K | - | j.H | j.D | Jump |
j.H | - | - | - | - | j.D | - |
j.D | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Dog
Same as No Summon, except j.P self-gatlings, and 5D, 2D, and j.D are removed.
Sword
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | 5P, 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2P | 5P, 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
6P | - | 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
5K | 6P | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
2K | 6P | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
c.S | 6P | - | f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
f.S | - | - | 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
2S | - | - | - | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
5H | - | - | - | - | 5D, 2D | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | 6H | - | Jump, Sp |
6H | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5D | - | - | - | - | - | Homing jump, Sp |
2D | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.P | j.P | j.K | j.S | j.H | j.D | Jump, Sp |
j.K | j.P | - | j.S | - | - | Sp |
j.S | - | j.K | - | j.H | j.D | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
j.D | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
Triplet
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | 5P, 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S, 6S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2P | 5P, 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
6P | - | - | c.S, f.S, 2S, 6S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
5K | 6P | - | c.S, f.S, 2S, 6S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
2K | 6P | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
c.S | 6P | - | f.S, 2S, 6S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
f.S1 | - | - | f.S, 2S, 6S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2S2 | - | - | f.S, 2S, 6S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
6S1 | - | - | f.S, 2S, 6S | 5H, 2H | 5D | Jump, Sp |
5H1 | - | - | f.S, 2S, 6S | 5H, 2H | - | Jump, Sp |
2H3 | - | - | - | 2H | - | - |
6H | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5D | - | - | - | - | - | Homing jump, Sp |
2D | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.P | j.P | j.K | j.S, j.2S | j.H | j.D | Jump, Sp |
j.K | j.P | - | j.S, j.2S | - | - | Sp |
j.S1 | - | j.K | j.S, j.2S | j.H | j.D | Sp |
j.2S1 | - | - | j.S, j.2S | j.H | - | Sp |
j.H3 | - | - | - | j.H | - | - |
j.D | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 1 = Can gatling into itself up to 3 times, and as many ghosts you have available. 1 gatling consumes 1 ghost. Attempting to gatling more times than you have ghosts available will cause Zappa to pose for the move, but with no active hitbox and completely vulnerable.
- 2 = Same as above, except cannot cancel into other Ghost normals on whiff.
- 3 = Same as *1, except can only self-gatling once activated, and each usage expends one ghost. Expended ghosts will be unusable for 104f and return on 122f.
Raoh
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | 5P, 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2P | 5P, 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
6P | - | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
5K | 6P | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
2K | 6P | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
c.S | 6P | - | f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
f.S | - | - | 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2S | - | - | - | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
5H | - | - | - | 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | 5D, 2D | Sp |
6H | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5D | - | - | - | - | - | Homing jump, Sp |
2D | - | - | - | 6H | - | Sp |
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.P | j.P | j.K | j.S | j.H | j.D | Jump, Sp |
j.K | j.P | - | j.S | - | j.D | Sp |
j.S | j.P | j.K | - | j.H | j.D | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | - | - | j.D | Sp |
j.D | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- Black = On Hit or Block
- Green = Available on whiff
- Sp = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers)
- Su = Overdrives (aka: Supers)
- A.B.A [★]
- Anji Mito [★]
- Axl Low [★]
- Baiken [★]
- Bridget [★]
- Chipp Zanuff [★]
- Dizzy [★]
- Eddie [★]
- Faust [★]
- I-No [★]
- Jam Kuradoberi [★]
- Johnny [★]
- Justice [★]
- Kliff Undersn [★]
- Ky Kiske [★]
- May [★]
- Millia Rage [★]
- Order-Sol [★]
- Potemkin [★]
- Robo-Ky [★]
- Slayer [★]
- Sol Badguy [★]
- Testament [★]
- Venom [★]
- Zappa [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• Starter Guide •
HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
FAQ •
Training Mode •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo System •
Gauges •
Misc •