< BBCF | Jin Kisaragi
m (clean up (whoops), removed: |BBCF_Jin_Icon.png (2)) |
|||
(194 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Jin Kisaragi|size=42px}}</center> | ||
| | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBCF/ | |||
{{ | ==Glossary== | ||
|health= | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
| | {{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
| | |||
| | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
| | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
;Notes | ;Notes | ||
* | *During OD, normal Drives (5D, 2D, 6D, j.D) gain more frame advantage, freeze for longer, and also have better P2s. | ||
*All Special Drives (236D | *All Special Drives (236D, j.236D, 214D, j.214D, 623D, 22C~D) have a 180F Heat Gauge Cooldown. The cooldown period is removed during OD. | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
*All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | |||
**Cost 50 Heat | |||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
{{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 1,434: | Line 86: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - ||2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || | | - ||2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5C}} | ||
| - || 6B || 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special | | - || 6B || 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super, Dash | ||
|- | |||
! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | |||
| 5A, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=2C}} | ||
| - || | | - || 6B || 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D ||Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=2D}} | ||
| - || | | - || - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}{{clr|purple|<sup>[*]</sup>}}, {{clr|purple|Special/Super<sup>[*]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=6A}} | ||
| | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 2D, 6D || Special | | - || - || - || 2D, 6D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=6D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,479: | Line 131: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C, j.2C || - || Jump, Special | | j.A || - || j.C, j.2C || - || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=j.C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.2C || j.D || | | - || - || j.2C || j.D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=j.2C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
:{{Clr|purple|2='''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal}} | |||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/jn Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
==Navigation== | |||
<center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Jin Kisaragi|size=42px}}</center> | |||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | |||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
Latest revision as of 02:08, 14 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jin Kisaragi | 11,000 | 4F | 22F (1~5F Inv All, 3~16 airborne) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 11 | -2 | +7 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 400×2 | Mid | 8 | 4(2)1 | 16 | -3 | -4 | B | 100 | 85 | Long | S(J)R | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5C | 800 | Mid | 10 | 4 | 19 | -6 | -6 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2A | 300 | All | 7 | 4 | 9 | -1 | +7 | F | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2B | 600 | Low | 9 | 2 | 15 | -3 | +1 | F | 90 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
2C | 930 | Mid | 17 | 3 | 31 | -17 | -24 | B | 9~19 H | 90 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
6A | 640 | High | 19 | 3 | 20 | -4 | -15 | B | 80 | 92 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 24 | 19 + Down 24 | 29 | 34 + Down 24 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6B | 840 | All | 19 | 4 | 4+14L | -3 | -14 | H | 4~22 F | 90 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 26 | 26 | 31 | 41 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
6C | 1060 | Mid | 19 | 3 | 31 | -13 | -26 | B | 100 | 84 | Long | SR | 5 | 20 | Launch | 36 | Launch | 52 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
3C | 900 | Low | 13 | 4 | 28 | -15 | -18 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 40 + Down 24 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 7 | 3 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 600 | High/Air | 9 | 7 | 30 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 850 | High/Air | 10 | 3 | 20+4L | H | 80 | 89 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.2C | 850 | High/Air | 13 | 5 | 24 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
- Notes
- During OD, normal Drives (5D, 2D, 6D, j.D) gain more frame advantage, freeze for longer, and also have better P2s.
- All Special Drives (236D, j.236D, 214D, j.214D, 623D, 22C~D) have a 180F Heat Gauge Cooldown. The cooldown period is removed during OD.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 960 | All | 17 | 8 | 20 | -11 [-5] | -18 | BP | 100 | 79 [89] | Long | SRDa | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 [11/+6] | +0 | +2 [+5] | |||
2D | 960 | All | 22 | 3 | Total: 57 | +1 [+7] | -31 | P1 | 90 | 82 [92] | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 0/+18 [0/+24] | +18 | +20 [+23] | |||
6D | 1000 | All | 31 | 6 | Total: 65 | +6 [+12] | -39 | P1 | 100 | 84 [94] | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 42 | 0/+20 [0/+26] | +20 | +28 [+25] | |||
j.D | 970 | All | 16 | 3 | 29+5L | HP | 80 | 82 [92] | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 [12/+6] | +0 | +2 [+5] | |||||
236D | Hishousetsu | 600×3 | All | 18 | 169 | Total: 52 | +27 | -26 | P1 | 90 | 89×3 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
j.236D | Air Hishousetsu | 600×3 | All | 24 | 169 | Total: 40+8L | P1 | 90 | 89×3 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||||
214D | Musou Tousshugeki | 640 | Low | 17 | 10 | 19+7L | -10 | -26 | F | 90 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
214D~C | Musou Tousshugeki Followup | 1200 | All | 14 | 3 | 9+18L | -13 | -17 | H | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 50 + Slide [50 + Slide + WBounce 40 + WStick 40] | Launch | 64 + Slide [64 + Slide + WBounce 40 + WStick 40] | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
623D | Hirensou | 900, 1200 | Mid, All {Air} | 13 | 3(25~79)1 | 42 | -24 | -55~109 | B | 1~21 All | 70 | 92×2 | Very Short, Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 44, 44 + Slide + Down 10 + WBounce 44 + WStick 30 + Down 23 | Launch | 62, 62 + Slide + Down 10 + WBounce 44 + WStick 33 + Down 23 | 1, 20 | +0 | +5 | |
22C~D | Sekkajin Followup | 400, 800 [200×6, 800] | All | 25 | 10 [2×5,8] | 52 | -45 | B | 100 | 100, 74 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Crumple [×6], Launch | 40 [×6], 60 | 0 | +0 | +2 | |||||
j.214D | Hizangeki | 600, 1200 | All, High/Air | 9 | 1(9)3 | 22+5L | H | 90 | 100, 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19, Crumple + Down 10 | 19, 90 + GBounce + Down 23 | 24, Crumple + Down 10 | 34, 105 + GBounce + Down 23 | 6, 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0×2, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23 | -6 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0×2, 4 | Crumple×2, Launch 19 | 0 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | 19 | 0, 8 | +0 | |||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 5 | 37 | -23 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | -19 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 3 | 24 | Crumple + Down 10 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 64 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +2 | ||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | -29~60 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 3 | 24 | Crumple + Down 10 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 64 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +2 | ||
66 Cancel | Dash Cancel | 22 | +4 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Hishouken | 800→600 | All | 13 | Until Offscreen | Total: 44 | -7 | -18 | P1 | 90 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | Launch→22 | 31 | 0/+8 | +8 | +2 | ||
j.236A | Air Hishouken | 800→600 | All | 20 | Until Offscreen | Total: 49+8L | P1 | 90 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 0/+8 | +8 | +2 | ||||
214B | Musou Senshouzan | 640 | Low | 17 | 8 | 19+7L | -10 | -24 | F | 90 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 40 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
214B~C | Musou Senshouzan Followup | 1000 | All | 14 | 4 | 6+20L | -13 | -17 | H | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 + Down 23 | Launch | 44 + Down 23 | 8 | +0 | +2 | ||
623B | Fubuki | 950 | Mid | 8 | 3 | 33 | -17 | -17 | B | 5~10 H | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 12 | +5 | +5 | |
623C | Rehhyou | 1300 | Mid | 13 | 3 | 49 | -33 | -38 | B | 1~15 All | 60 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 56 | Launch | 71 | 10 | +8 | +8 | |
22C | Sekkajin | 385×4 | All | 8 | 2(3)2(3)2(3)2 | 28 | -13 | -26 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Stand 17×3, Crumple | 17 | Stand 25×3, Crumple | 34 | 0 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.214C | Hizansen | 1000 | All | 13 | 3 | Until L+7 | H | 90 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Crumple + Down 10 | 36 + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 51 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146C | Touga Hyojin | 1600, 400×N | All | 1+(30 Flash)+8 | Until Offscreen | Total: 44 | -16 | -18 | P2 | 1~2 All | 80 | 72 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Crumple 30 | 28 + Slide | Launch | 43 + Slide | 0 | +0 | +5 | |
632146C OD Followup | Touga Hyojin OD Followup | 400×3, 1200 | All | P2 | 100 | 100×4 | Normal | R | 4 | Crumple + Down 15 | Stand | Crumple + Down 15 | Stand | 0/+6×3, 0/+12 | +5 | |||||||||
632146D | Hiyoku Getsumei | 1000, 200×14, 1100 [1000, 200×20, 1100] | All | 5+(45 Flash)+5 | Until Offscreen | Total: 63 [Total: 54] | -35 [-26] | -37 [-28] | P2 | 1~11 All | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + WBounce | 95 + WBounce | 0 | +30×15 [×21], +2 | +30×15 [×21], +5 | ||
j.632146D | Air Hiyoku Getsumei | 1000, 200×14, 1100 [1000, 200×20, 1100] | All | 5+(32 Flash)+5 | Until Ground | Total: Until L+15 [Total: Until L+10] | P2 | 1~13 All | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 95 | 0 | +30×15 [×21], +2 | +30×15 [×21], +5 | |||
236236D | Yukikaze (Catch) | 1+(36 Flash)+33 | 1~14 Guard HBFP+Burst | |||||||||||||||||||||
236236D Attack | Yukikaze (Attack) | 500, 3500 [500×5, 3500] | Unblockable | 57 | 15 [3,3,3,3,3] | 77 | B | 1~End All | 100 | 100, 60 [100, 92×5] | Normal | R | 4 | 19 [×5], Crumple + Down 10 | 80 | 24 [×5], Crumple + Down 10 | 95 [×5], Stand | 12, 0/+12 [1×5, 0/+12] |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
ABCD | Gekka Hyourou | 600, 300×4, 1250 {600, 400×10, 1250} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | -30 [-20] | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 4 | 26 | Launch | 200 + Down 23 | 20 | 20, 0, 8×3, 30 [20, 0, 8×3, 0×6, 30] | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
[2]8D | Rengoku Hyouya | 0, 27315 | Low/Air | 6+(60 Flash)+25 | 10 | 95 | -86 | -109 | F | 1~30 All | 100 | 92 | Long | 4 | 16 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- X[*] = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Jin Kisaragi/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information